desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

St Austell to Dawlish Warren

Thu 2020-06-04 08:12

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
St Austell to Dawlish Warren
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 4th June
Great Western RailwayPenzance19:1021:172Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance18:15
St Austell19:1019:10
Par19:1619:17
Lostwithiel19:2319:24
Bodmin Parkway19:2919:29
Liskeard19:4219:42
St Germans19:5219:53
Saltash20:0120:01
Plymouth20:1120:20
Ivybridge20:3420:35
Totnes20:4820:48
Newton Abbot21:0021:02
Teignmouth21:0821:09
Dawlish21:1321:14
Dawlish Warren21:1721:18
Exeter St Davids21:29
Journey Time:
2 hours 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance20:1022:292Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance19:15
St Austell20:1020:10
Par20:1620:17
Lostwithiel20:2320:24
Bodmin Parkway20:2920:29
Liskeard20:4220:42
Menheniot20:4720:47
St Germans20:5620:57
Saltash21:0321:04
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0821:08
Keyham21:1021:10
Dockyard (Devonport)21:1121:11
Devonport21:1421:15
Plymouth21:1921:32
Ivybridge21:4621:47
Totnes22:0022:00
Newton Abbot22:1222:14
Teignmouth22:2022:21
Dawlish22:2522:26
Dawlish Warren22:2922:30
Exeter St Davids22:47
Journey Time:
2 hours 19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 5th June
Great Western RailwayPenzance19:1021:172Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance18:15
St Austell19:1019:10
Par19:1619:17
Lostwithiel19:2319:24
Bodmin Parkway19:2919:29
Liskeard19:4219:42
St Germans19:5219:53
Saltash20:0120:01
Plymouth20:1120:20
Ivybridge20:3420:35
Totnes20:4820:48
Newton Abbot21:0021:02
Teignmouth21:0821:09
Dawlish21:1321:14
Dawlish Warren21:1721:18
Exeter St Davids21:29
Journey Time:
2 hours 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance20:1022:292Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance19:15
St Austell20:1020:10
Par20:1620:17
Lostwithiel20:2320:24
Bodmin Parkway20:2920:29
Liskeard20:4220:42
Menheniot20:4720:47
St Germans20:5620:57
Saltash21:0321:04
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0821:08
Keyham21:1021:10
Dockyard (Devonport)21:1121:11
Devonport21:1421:15
Plymouth21:1921:32
Ivybridge21:4621:47
Totnes22:0022:00
Newton Abbot22:1222:14
Teignmouth22:2022:21
Dawlish22:2522:26
Dawlish Warren22:2922:30
Exeter St Davids22:47
Journey Time:
2 hours 19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-05-29.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
St Austell (SAU)
DeparturesSAU to DWWArrivalsDWW to SAU
Dawlish Warren (DWW)
DeparturesDWW to SAUArrivalsSAU to DWW
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

St Austell Railway StationDawlish Warren Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to St Austell and Dawlish Warren stations
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other St Austell timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Dawlish Warren timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..