hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Salisbury to Cheltenham Spa

Tue 2018-01-23 09:03

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Salisbury to Cheltenham Spa
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
Great Western RailwaySouthampton Central09:03411:462Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central08:23
Salisbury09:0009:03
Warminster09:2409:25
Dilton Marsh09:2909:29
Westbury09:3509:38
Trowbridge09:4409:44
Bradford-On-Avon09:5009:50
Avoncliff09:5309:53
Freshford09:5609:56
Bath Spa10:0610:08
Oldfield Park10:1010:11
Keynsham10:1810:18
Bristol Temple Meads10:2810:41
Filton Abbey Wood10:4810:48
Bristol Parkway10:5310:53
Yate11:0211:03
Cam & Dursley11:1611:17
Gloucester11:3211:37
Cheltenham Spa11:4611:48
Great Malvern12:30
Journey Time:
2 hours 43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBrighton11:13413:452Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton08:59
Salisbury11:1211:13
Warminster11:3211:32
Westbury11:4011:41
Trowbridge11:4711:48
Bradford-On-Avon11:5311:54
Avoncliff11:5711:57
Freshford11:5911:59
Bath Spa12:1012:11
Oldfield Park12:1412:14
Keynsham12:2112:21
Bristol Temple Meads12:2912:41
Filton Abbey Wood12:4812:48
Bristol Parkway12:5212:52
Yate13:0113:01
Cam & Dursley13:1313:14
Gloucester13:3113:37
Cheltenham Spa13:4513:48
Great Malvern14:30
Journey Time:
2 hours 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwaySouthampton Central13:07415:462Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central12:27
Salisbury13:0413:07
Warminster13:3413:34
Dilton Marsh13:3913:39
Westbury13:4213:44
Trowbridge13:5013:50
Bradford-On-Avon13:5613:56
Avoncliff13:5913:59
Freshford14:0214:02
Bath Spa14:1214:14
Oldfield Park14:1614:17
Keynsham14:2414:24
Bristol Temple Meads14:3514:41
Filton Abbey Wood14:4814:48
Bristol Parkway14:5214:53
Yate15:0215:03
Cam & Dursley15:1615:17
Gloucester15:3215:37
Cheltenham Spa15:4615:48
Great Malvern16:29
Journey Time:
2 hours 39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 24th January
Great Western RailwaySouthampton Central09:03411:462Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central08:23
Salisbury09:0009:03
Warminster09:2409:25
Dilton Marsh09:2909:29
Westbury09:3509:38
Trowbridge09:4409:44
Bradford-On-Avon09:5009:50
Avoncliff09:5309:53
Freshford09:5609:56
Bath Spa10:0610:08
Oldfield Park10:1010:11
Keynsham10:1810:18
Bristol Temple Meads10:2810:41
Filton Abbey Wood10:4810:48
Bristol Parkway10:5310:53
Yate11:0211:03
Cam & Dursley11:1611:17
Gloucester11:3211:37
Cheltenham Spa11:4611:48
Great Malvern12:30
Journey Time:
2 hours 43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBrighton11:13413:452Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton08:59
Salisbury11:1211:13
Warminster11:3211:32
Westbury11:4011:41
Trowbridge11:4711:48
Bradford-On-Avon11:5311:54
Avoncliff11:5711:57
Freshford11:5911:59
Bath Spa12:1012:11
Oldfield Park12:1412:14
Keynsham12:2112:21
Bristol Temple Meads12:2912:41
Filton Abbey Wood12:4812:48
Bristol Parkway12:5212:52
Yate13:0113:01
Cam & Dursley13:1313:14
Gloucester13:3113:37
Cheltenham Spa13:4513:48
Great Malvern14:30
Journey Time:
2 hours 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwaySouthampton Central13:07415:462Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central12:27
Salisbury13:0413:07
Warminster13:3413:34
Dilton Marsh13:3913:39
Westbury13:4213:44
Trowbridge13:5013:50
Bradford-On-Avon13:5613:56
Avoncliff13:5913:59
Freshford14:0214:02
Bath Spa14:1214:14
Oldfield Park14:1614:17
Keynsham14:2414:24
Bristol Temple Meads14:3514:41
Filton Abbey Wood14:4814:48
Bristol Parkway14:5214:53
Yate15:0215:03
Cam & Dursley15:1615:17
Gloucester15:3215:37
Cheltenham Spa15:4615:48
Great Malvern16:29
Journey Time:
2 hours 39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Salisbury and Cheltenham Spa stations
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Other Salisbury timetables
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Other Cheltenham Spa timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us