desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

St Johns to Lower Sydenham

Sat 2018-08-18 18:09

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
St Johns to Lower Sydenham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street18:0918:21Hayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street17:57
St Johns (London)18:0918:09
Lewisham18:1118:13
Ladywell18:1618:16
Catford Bridge18:1818:18
Lower Sydenham18:2118:21
Hayes (Kent)18:38
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street18:3918:51Hayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street18:27
St Johns (London)18:3918:39
Lewisham18:4118:43
Ladywell18:4618:46
Catford Bridge18:4818:48
Lower Sydenham18:5118:51
Hayes (Kent)19:08
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street19:0919:21Hayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street18:57
St Johns (London)19:0919:09
Lewisham19:1119:13
Ladywell19:1619:16
Catford Bridge19:1819:18
Lower Sydenham19:2119:21
Hayes (Kent)19:38
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street19:3919:51Hayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street19:27
St Johns (London)19:3919:39
Lewisham19:4119:43
Ladywell19:4619:46
Catford Bridge19:4819:48
Lower Sydenham19:5119:51
Hayes (Kent)20:08
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street20:0920:21Hayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street19:57
St Johns (London)20:0920:09
Lewisham20:1120:13
Ladywell20:1620:16
Catford Bridge20:1820:18
Lower Sydenham20:2120:21
Hayes (Kent)20:38
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street20:3920:51Hayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street20:27
St Johns (London)20:3920:39
Lewisham20:4120:43
Ladywell20:4620:46
Catford Bridge20:4820:48
Lower Sydenham20:5120:51
Hayes (Kent)21:08
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street21:0921:21Hayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street20:57
St Johns (London)21:0921:09
Lewisham21:1121:13
Ladywell21:1621:16
Catford Bridge21:1821:18
Lower Sydenham21:2121:21
Hayes (Kent)21:38
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street21:3921:51Hayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street21:27
St Johns (London)21:3921:39
Lewisham21:4121:43
Ladywell21:4621:46
Catford Bridge21:4821:48
Lower Sydenham21:5121:51
Hayes (Kent)22:08
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other St Johns timetables
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Other Lower Sydenham timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..