desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Rutherglen to Singer

Mon 2019-06-17 06:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Rutherglen to Singer
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRailMotherwell06:2006:53DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell05:55
Rutherglen06:2006:20
Dalmarnock06:2306:23
Bridgeton06:2506:25
Argyle Street06:2806:28
Glasgow Cent Ll06:3006:30
Anderston06:3206:32
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:3406:34
Partick06:3706:37
Hyndland06:3906:40
Anniesland06:4306:43
Westerton06:4606:46
Drumchapel06:4806:48
Drumry06:5006:50
Singer06:5306:53
Dalmuir06:55
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell06:5107:25DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell06:24
Rutherglen06:5006:51
Dalmarnock06:5306:53
Bridgeton06:5506:55
Argyle Street06:5806:59
Glasgow Cent Ll07:0007:03
Anderston07:0407:04
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:0607:06
Partick07:1007:10
Hyndland07:1207:12
Anniesland07:1507:15
Westerton07:1807:18
Drumchapel07:2107:21
Drumry07:2307:23
Singer07:2507:25
Dalmuir07:28
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailWhifflet07:1807:55DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whifflet06:59
Rutherglen07:1807:18
Dalmarnock07:2107:21
Bridgeton07:2307:23
Argyle Street07:2607:27
Glasgow Cent Ll07:2807:33
Anderston07:3407:34
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:3607:36
Partick07:4007:40
Hyndland07:4207:42
Anniesland07:4507:45
Westerton07:4807:48
Drumchapel07:5107:51
Drumry07:5307:53
Singer07:5507:55
Dalmuir07:58
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell07:4708:24DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell07:22
Rutherglen07:4707:47
Dalmarnock07:5007:50
Bridgeton07:5207:52
Argyle Street07:5507:56
Glasgow Cent Ll07:5708:00
Anderston08:0108:02
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:0408:04
Partick08:0808:08
Hyndland08:1008:11
Anniesland08:1408:14
Westerton08:1708:17
Drumchapel08:1908:19
Drumry08:2108:21
Singer08:2408:24
Dalmuir08:27
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailWhifflet08:2308:56DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whifflet08:02
Rutherglen08:2308:23
Dalmarnock08:2508:25
Bridgeton08:2708:27
Argyle Street08:3008:31
Glasgow Cent Ll08:3208:33
Anderston08:3408:34
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:3608:37
Partick08:4008:40
Hyndland08:4208:43
Anniesland08:4608:46
Westerton08:4908:49
Drumchapel08:5108:51
Drumry08:5308:53
Singer08:5608:56
Dalmuir08:58
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell08:4809:21DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell08:22
Rutherglen08:4808:48
Dalmarnock08:5008:50
Bridgeton08:5208:52
Argyle Street08:5508:56
Glasgow Cent Ll08:5708:59
Anderston09:0009:00
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:0209:02
Partick09:0609:06
Hyndland09:0809:08
Anniesland09:1109:11
Westerton09:1409:14
Drumchapel09:1709:17
Drumry09:1909:19
Singer09:2109:21
Dalmuir09:24
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailWhifflet09:1709:51DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whifflet08:58
Rutherglen09:1709:17
Dalmarnock09:1909:19
Bridgeton09:2109:21
Argyle Street09:2409:25
Glasgow Cent Ll09:2609:28
Anderston09:2909:29
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:3109:32
Partick09:3509:35
Hyndland09:3709:38
Anniesland09:4109:41
Westerton09:4409:44
Drumchapel09:4609:46
Drumry09:4809:48
Singer09:5109:51
Dalmuir09:53
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell09:5010:25DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell09:24
Rutherglen09:4909:50
Dalmarnock09:5309:53
Bridgeton09:5509:55
Argyle Street09:5809:58
Glasgow Cent Ll10:0010:03
Anderston10:0410:04
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:0610:06
Partick10:1010:10
Hyndland10:1210:12
Anniesland10:1510:15
Westerton10:1810:18
Drumchapel10:2110:21
Drumry10:2310:23
Singer10:2510:25
Dalmuir10:28
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Rutherglen and Singer stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Rutherglen and Singer stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Rutherglen timetables
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Singer timetables
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..