desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Rugby to Runcorn

Thu 2019-05-23 00:24

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Rugby to Runcorn
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd May
London MidlandMilton Keynes Central06:18108:242Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central05:37
Rugby06:1806:18
Coventry06:2906:30
Canley06:3306:33
Tile Hill06:3606:37
Berkswell06:4006:40
Birmingham International06:4506:46
Marston Green06:4906:49
Lea Hall06:5206:52
Stechford06:5506:55
Birmingham New Street07:0107:04
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:1007:10
Wolverhampton07:2207:23
Penkridge07:3107:32
Stafford07:3907:39
Crewe07:5707:59
Winsford08:0608:06
Hartford (Cheshire)08:1108:11
Acton Bridge08:1608:16
Runcorn08:2408:24
Liverpool Lime Street08:44
Journey Time:
2 hours 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston07:19109:222Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston05:34
Rugby07:1807:19
Coventry07:2907:30
Canley07:3307:33
Tile Hill07:3607:37
Berkswell07:4007:40
Birmingham International07:4507:46
Marston Green07:4907:49
Lea Hall07:5207:52
Stechford07:5507:55
Birmingham New Street08:0108:04
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:1008:10
Wolverhampton08:2108:22
Penkridge08:3008:31
Stafford08:3808:38
Crewe08:5608:58
Winsford09:0709:07
Hartford (Cheshire)09:1109:12
Runcorn09:2209:22
Liverpool Lime Street09:40
Journey Time:
2 hours 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston08:18110:252Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston06:34
Rugby08:1708:18
Coventry08:2908:30
Canley08:3308:33
Tile Hill08:3608:37
Berkswell08:4008:40
Birmingham International08:4508:46
Marston Green08:4908:49
Lea Hall08:5208:52
Stechford08:5508:55
Birmingham New Street09:0109:04
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:1009:10
Wolverhampton09:2109:22
Penkridge09:3009:30
Stafford09:3809:38
Crewe09:5609:58
Winsford10:0710:07
Hartford (Cheshire)10:1110:11
Acton Bridge10:1610:16
Runcorn10:2510:25
Liverpool Lime Street10:43
Journey Time:
2 hours 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston09:18111:222Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston07:49
Rugby09:1809:18
Coventry09:2909:30
Canley09:3309:33
Tile Hill09:3609:37
Berkswell09:4009:40
Birmingham International09:4509:46
Marston Green09:4909:49
Lea Hall09:5209:52
Stechford09:5509:55
Birmingham New Street10:0110:04
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:1010:10
Wolverhampton10:2110:22
Penkridge10:3010:30
Stafford10:3710:38
Crewe10:5610:59
Winsford11:0711:07
Hartford (Cheshire)11:1111:12
Runcorn11:2211:22
Liverpool Lime Street11:40
Journey Time:
2 hours 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston10:18112:242Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston08:49
Rugby10:1610:18
Coventry10:2910:30
Canley10:3310:33
Tile Hill10:3610:37
Berkswell10:4010:40
Birmingham International10:4510:46
Marston Green10:4910:49
Lea Hall10:5210:52
Stechford10:5510:55
Birmingham New Street11:0111:04
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:1011:10
Wolverhampton11:2111:22
Penkridge11:3011:31
Stafford11:3811:38
Crewe11:5611:58
Winsford12:0712:07
Hartford (Cheshire)12:1212:12
Acton Bridge12:1612:16
Runcorn12:2412:25
Liverpool Lime Street12:43
Journey Time:
2 hours 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston11:18113:222Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston09:49
Rugby11:1811:18
Coventry11:3011:31
Canley11:3411:34
Tile Hill11:3711:37
Berkswell11:4011:40
Birmingham International11:4611:46
Marston Green11:4911:49
Lea Hall11:5211:52
Stechford11:5511:55
Birmingham New Street12:0112:04
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:1012:10
Wolverhampton12:2112:22
Penkridge12:3012:31
Stafford12:3812:38
Crewe12:5612:59
Winsford13:0713:07
Hartford (Cheshire)13:1113:12
Runcorn13:2213:22
Liverpool Lime Street13:40
Journey Time:
2 hours 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston12:18114:232Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston10:49
Rugby12:1812:18
Coventry12:2912:30
Canley12:3312:33
Tile Hill12:3612:37
Berkswell12:4012:40
Birmingham International12:4512:46
Marston Green12:4912:49
Lea Hall12:5212:52
Stechford12:5512:55
Birmingham New Street13:0113:04
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:1013:10
Wolverhampton13:2113:22
Penkridge13:3013:30
Stafford13:3713:38
Crewe13:5613:57
Winsford14:0814:08
Hartford (Cheshire)14:1314:13
Runcorn14:2314:24
Liverpool Lime Street14:42
Journey Time:
2 hours 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston13:18115:222Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston11:49
Rugby13:1813:18
Coventry13:2913:30
Canley13:3313:33
Tile Hill13:3613:36
Berkswell13:3913:39
Birmingham International13:4513:45
Marston Green13:4813:48
Lea Hall13:5113:52
Stechford13:5413:54
Birmingham New Street14:0114:04
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:1014:10
Wolverhampton14:2114:22
Penkridge14:3014:30
Stafford14:3714:38
Crewe14:5714:58
Winsford15:0715:07
Hartford (Cheshire)15:1115:12
Runcorn15:2215:22
Liverpool Lime Street15:40
Journey Time:
2 hours 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Rugby and Runcorn stations
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Other Rugby timetables
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..