desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Rugby to Rugeley Trent Valley

Mon 2019-06-17 06:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Rugby to Rugeley Trent Valley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
London MidlandNorthampton06:23207:092CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Northampton06:01
Rugby06:2206:23
Nuneaton06:3406:40
Atherstone06:4506:46
Polesworth06:5106:51
Tamworth06:5506:56
Lichfield Trent Valley07:0207:02
Rugeley Trent Valley07:0907:10
Crewe07:40
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandNorthampton06:32108:111Rugeley Trent Valley / CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Northampton06:05
Rugby06:3106:32
Coventry06:4206:43
Tile Hill06:4806:48
Hampton-In-Arden06:5406:55
Birmingham International06:5806:58
Marston Green07:0107:02
Birmingham New Street07:1107:18
Tame Bridge Parkway07:3207:33
Walsall07:4007:40
Bloxwich07:4607:46
Bloxwich North07:4807:48
Landywood07:5207:52
Cannock07:5507:56
Hednesford07:5908:00
Rugeley Town08:0608:06
Rugeley Trent Valley08:11
Crewe08:33
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston07:29208:092CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston06:28
Rugby07:2407:29
Nuneaton07:4007:41
Atherstone07:4707:47
Tamworth07:5407:55
Lichfield Trent Valley08:0108:02
Rugeley Trent Valley08:0908:09
Crewe08:36
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston08:00109:371Rugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston06:12
Rugby07:5808:00
Coventry08:1008:11
Canley08:1408:14
Tile Hill08:1708:18
Berkswell08:2108:21
Hampton-In-Arden08:2508:25
Birmingham International08:2808:29
Marston Green08:3208:32
Birmingham New Street08:4208:45
Tame Bridge Parkway08:5908:59
Walsall09:0609:06
Bloxwich09:1209:12
Bloxwich North09:1409:14
Landywood09:1809:18
Cannock09:2109:22
Hednesford09:2509:26
Rugeley Town09:3209:32
Rugeley Trent Valley09:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston08:42209:252CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston07:46
Rugby08:4208:42
Nuneaton08:5308:57
Atherstone09:0209:02
Tamworth09:1009:11
Lichfield Trent Valley09:1709:18
Rugeley Trent Valley09:2509:26
Crewe09:53
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston09:01110:401Rugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston07:23
Rugby09:0009:01
Coventry09:1109:12
Canley09:1509:15
Tile Hill09:1809:19
Berkswell09:2209:22
Hampton-In-Arden09:2609:26
Birmingham International09:2909:30
Marston Green09:3309:33
Birmingham New Street09:4209:49
Tame Bridge Parkway10:0210:02
Bescot Stadium10:0410:04
Walsall10:1010:10
Bloxwich10:1610:16
Bloxwich North10:1810:18
Landywood10:2210:22
Cannock10:2510:26
Hednesford10:2910:30
Rugeley Town10:3610:36
Rugeley Trent Valley10:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston09:36111:101Rugeley Trent Valley / CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston08:13
Rugby09:3609:36
Coventry09:4609:47
Tile Hill09:5209:52
Hampton-In-Arden09:5809:58
Birmingham International10:0110:02
Marston Green10:0510:05
Birmingham New Street10:1310:20
Tame Bridge Parkway10:3110:32
Walsall10:3910:39
Bloxwich10:4510:45
Bloxwich North10:4710:47
Landywood10:5110:51
Cannock10:5410:55
Hednesford10:5810:59
Rugeley Town11:0511:05
Rugeley Trent Valley11:10
Crewe11:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston09:42110:232CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston08:46
Rugby09:4209:42
Nuneaton09:5309:54
Atherstone10:0010:00
Tamworth10:0710:08
Lichfield Trent Valley10:1410:16
Rugeley Trent Valley10:2310:23
Crewe10:53
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other Rugby timetables
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..