desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Rugby to Rugeley Trent Valley

Tue 2019-02-19 17:41

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Rugby to Rugeley Trent Valley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th February
London MidlandLondon Euston17:47218:292CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston16:46
Rugby17:4117:47
Nuneaton17:5918:00
Atherstone18:0618:06
Tamworth18:1418:15
Lichfield Trent Valley18:2118:22
Rugeley Trent Valley18:2918:30
Crewe19:26
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston18:47219:292CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston17:46
Rugby18:4118:47
Nuneaton18:5919:00
Atherstone19:0619:06
Tamworth19:1419:15
Lichfield Trent Valley19:2119:22
Rugeley Trent Valley19:2919:30
Crewe20:25
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston20:06220:452CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston18:49
Rugby20:0620:06
Nuneaton20:1820:19
Atherstone20:2420:24
Tamworth20:3220:32
Lichfield Trent Valley20:3820:38
Rugeley Trent Valley20:4520:45
Crewe21:34
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston20:42221:292CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston19:46
Rugby20:4120:42
Nuneaton20:5321:00
Atherstone21:0621:06
Tamworth21:1421:15
Lichfield Trent Valley21:2121:22
Rugeley Trent Valley21:2921:30
Crewe22:24
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston21:45222:292CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston20:46
Rugby21:4121:45
Nuneaton21:5722:00
Atherstone22:0622:06
Tamworth22:1422:15
Lichfield Trent Valley22:2122:22
Rugeley Trent Valley22:2922:30
Crewe23:10
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Wednesday, 20th February
London MidlandNorthampton06:06206:492CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Northampton05:45
Rugby06:0506:06
Nuneaton06:1806:20
Atherstone06:2606:26
Tamworth06:3406:35
Lichfield Trent Valley06:4106:41
Rugeley Trent Valley06:4906:49
Crewe07:38
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandNorthampton06:59207:432CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Northampton06:35
Rugby06:5906:59
Nuneaton07:1107:12
Atherstone07:1807:18
Polesworth07:2307:23
Tamworth07:2807:29
Lichfield Trent Valley07:3507:35
Rugeley Trent Valley07:4307:43
Crewe08:34
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston08:04208:432CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston06:24
Rugby08:0408:04
Nuneaton08:1608:16
Atherstone08:2208:22
Tamworth08:2808:29
Lichfield Trent Valley08:3408:35
Rugeley Trent Valley08:4308:43
Crewe09:34
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Rugby timetables
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..