desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Rugby to Lichfield Trent Valley

Mon 2018-12-10 02:59

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Rugby to Lichfield Trent Valley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
London MidlandNorthampton06:06206:411CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Northampton05:45
Rugby06:0506:06
Nuneaton06:1806:20
Atherstone06:2606:26
Tamworth06:3406:35
Lichfield Trent Valley06:4106:41
Crewe07:38
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandNorthampton06:59207:351CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Northampton06:35
Rugby06:5906:59
Nuneaton07:1107:12
Atherstone07:1807:18
Polesworth07:2307:23
Tamworth07:2807:29
Lichfield Trent Valley07:3507:35
Crewe08:34
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston08:04208:341CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston06:24
Rugby08:0408:04
Nuneaton08:1608:16
Atherstone08:2208:22
Tamworth08:2808:29
Lichfield Trent Valley08:3408:35
Crewe09:34
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston08:42209:151CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston07:46
Rugby08:4108:42
Nuneaton08:5308:54
Atherstone09:0009:00
Tamworth09:0809:09
Lichfield Trent Valley09:1509:17
Crewe10:24
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston09:42110:151CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston08:46
Rugby09:4109:42
Nuneaton09:5309:54
Atherstone10:0010:00
Tamworth10:0810:09
Lichfield Trent Valley10:1510:17
Crewe11:24
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston10:42211:151CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston09:46
Rugby10:4110:42
Nuneaton10:5310:54
Atherstone11:0011:00
Tamworth11:0811:09
Lichfield Trent Valley11:1511:17
Crewe12:24
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston11:42212:151CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston10:46
Rugby11:4111:42
Nuneaton11:5311:54
Atherstone12:0012:00
Tamworth12:0812:09
Lichfield Trent Valley12:1512:17
Crewe13:24
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston12:42213:151CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston11:46
Rugby12:4112:42
Nuneaton12:5312:54
Atherstone13:0013:00
Tamworth13:0913:09
Lichfield Trent Valley13:1513:17
Crewe14:24
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Rugby and Lichfield Trent Valley stations
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Other Rugby timetables
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..