desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Rugby to Lea Hall

Sun 2019-05-19 12:04

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Rugby to Lea Hall
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
London MidlandLondon Euston22:58123:251Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston21:06
Rugby22:5822:58
Coventry23:0823:09
Birmingham International23:1823:18
Marston Green23:2123:22
Lea Hall23:2523:25
Birmingham New Street23:36
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 20th May
London MidlandMilton Keynes Central06:18106:521Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central05:37
Rugby06:1806:18
Coventry06:2906:30
Canley06:3306:33
Tile Hill06:3606:37
Berkswell06:4006:40
Birmingham International06:4506:46
Marston Green06:4906:49
Lea Hall06:5206:52
Liverpool Lime Street08:44
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston07:19107:521Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston05:34
Rugby07:1807:19
Coventry07:2907:30
Canley07:3307:33
Tile Hill07:3607:37
Berkswell07:4007:40
Birmingham International07:4507:46
Marston Green07:4907:49
Lea Hall07:5207:52
Liverpool Lime Street09:40
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston08:18108:521Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston06:34
Rugby08:1708:18
Coventry08:2908:30
Canley08:3308:33
Tile Hill08:3608:37
Berkswell08:4008:40
Birmingham International08:4508:46
Marston Green08:4908:49
Lea Hall08:5208:52
Liverpool Lime Street10:43
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston09:18109:521Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston07:49
Rugby09:1809:18
Coventry09:2909:30
Canley09:3309:33
Tile Hill09:3609:37
Berkswell09:4009:40
Birmingham International09:4509:46
Marston Green09:4909:49
Lea Hall09:5209:52
Liverpool Lime Street11:40
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston10:18110:521Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston08:49
Rugby10:1610:18
Coventry10:2910:30
Canley10:3310:33
Tile Hill10:3610:37
Berkswell10:4010:40
Birmingham International10:4510:46
Marston Green10:4910:49
Lea Hall10:5210:52
Liverpool Lime Street12:43
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston11:18111:521Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston09:49
Rugby11:1811:18
Coventry11:3011:31
Canley11:3411:34
Tile Hill11:3711:37
Berkswell11:4011:40
Birmingham International11:4611:46
Marston Green11:4911:49
Lea Hall11:5211:52
Liverpool Lime Street13:40
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston12:18112:521Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston10:49
Rugby12:1812:18
Coventry12:2912:30
Canley12:3312:33
Tile Hill12:3612:37
Berkswell12:4012:40
Birmingham International12:4512:46
Marston Green12:4912:49
Lea Hall12:5212:52
Liverpool Lime Street14:42
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Rugby timetables
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Other Lea Hall timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..