desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Rugby to Lea Hall

Mon 2018-12-10 09:11

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Rugby to Lea Hall
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
London MidlandLondon Euston09:17109:521Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston07:49
Rugby09:1709:17
Coventry09:2909:30
Canley09:3309:33
Tile Hill09:3609:37
Berkswell09:4009:40
Birmingham International09:4609:46
Marston Green09:4909:49
Lea Hall09:5209:53
Birmingham New Street10:01
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston10:17110:521Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston08:49
Rugby10:1710:17
Coventry10:2910:30
Canley10:3310:33
Tile Hill10:3610:37
Berkswell10:4010:40
Birmingham International10:4510:46
Marston Green10:4910:49
Lea Hall10:5210:52
Birmingham New Street11:01
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston11:17111:521Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston09:49
Rugby11:1711:17
Coventry11:2911:30
Canley11:3311:33
Tile Hill11:3611:37
Berkswell11:4011:40
Birmingham International11:4511:46
Marston Green11:4911:49
Lea Hall11:5211:52
Birmingham New Street12:02
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston12:17112:521Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston10:49
Rugby12:1712:17
Coventry12:2912:30
Canley12:3312:33
Tile Hill12:3612:37
Berkswell12:4012:40
Birmingham International12:4512:46
Marston Green12:4912:49
Lea Hall12:5212:52
Birmingham New Street13:01
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston13:17113:521Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston11:49
Rugby13:1713:17
Coventry13:2913:30
Canley13:3313:33
Tile Hill13:3613:37
Berkswell13:4013:40
Birmingham International13:4513:46
Marston Green13:4913:49
Lea Hall13:5213:52
Birmingham New Street14:02
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston14:17114:521Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston12:49
Rugby14:1714:17
Coventry14:2914:30
Canley14:3314:33
Tile Hill14:3614:37
Berkswell14:4014:40
Birmingham International14:4514:46
Marston Green14:4914:49
Lea Hall14:5214:52
Birmingham New Street15:01
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston15:17115:521Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston13:49
Rugby15:1715:17
Coventry15:2915:30
Canley15:3315:33
Tile Hill15:3615:37
Berkswell15:4015:40
Birmingham International15:4515:46
Marston Green15:4915:49
Lea Hall15:5215:52
Birmingham New Street16:01
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston16:17116:521Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston14:49
Rugby16:1716:17
Coventry16:2916:30
Canley16:3316:33
Tile Hill16:3616:37
Berkswell16:4016:40
Birmingham International16:4516:46
Marston Green16:4916:49
Lea Hall16:5216:52
Birmingham New Street17:02
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Rugby timetables
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Other Lea Hall timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..