desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Rugby to Lea Hall

Tue 2018-10-23 17:35

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Rugby to Lea Hall
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
London MidlandLondon Euston18:17118:521Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston16:50
Rugby18:1718:17
Coventry18:3018:30
Canley18:3318:33
Tile Hill18:3718:37
Berkswell18:4018:40
Birmingham International18:4618:46
Marston Green18:4918:49
Lea Hall18:5218:52
Birmingham New Street19:01
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston19:19119:541Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston17:49
Rugby19:1919:19
Coventry19:3019:32
Canley19:3519:35
Tile Hill19:3819:39
Berkswell19:4219:42
Birmingham International19:4719:48
Marston Green19:5119:51
Lea Hall19:5419:54
Birmingham New Street20:03
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston20:17120:521Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston18:52
Rugby20:1720:17
Coventry20:2920:30
Canley20:3320:33
Tile Hill20:3620:37
Berkswell20:4020:40
Birmingham International20:4520:46
Marston Green20:4920:49
Lea Hall20:5220:52
Birmingham New Street21:02
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston21:17121:521Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston19:49
Rugby21:1721:17
Coventry21:2921:30
Canley21:3321:33
Tile Hill21:3621:37
Berkswell21:4021:40
Birmingham International21:4521:46
Marston Green21:4921:49
Lea Hall21:5221:52
Birmingham New Street22:02
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston22:17222:521CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston20:49
Rugby22:1722:17
Coventry22:2922:30
Canley22:3322:33
Tile Hill22:3622:37
Berkswell22:4022:40
Birmingham International22:4522:46
Marston Green22:4922:49
Lea Hall22:5222:52
Crewe00:22
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston23:17123:541Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston21:49
Rugby23:1723:17
Coventry23:2923:30
Canley23:3323:33
Tile Hill23:3623:37
Berkswell23:4023:40
Hampton-In-Arden23:4423:44
Birmingham International23:4723:48
Marston Green23:5123:51
Lea Hall23:5423:54
Birmingham New Street00:04
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 24th October
London MidlandMilton Keynes Central06:17106:521Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central05:37
Rugby06:1706:17
Coventry06:2906:30
Canley06:3306:33
Tile Hill06:3606:37
Berkswell06:4006:40
Birmingham International06:4506:46
Marston Green06:4906:49
Lea Hall06:5206:52
Birmingham New Street07:01
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston07:20107:541Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston05:34
Rugby07:2007:20
Coventry07:3107:32
Canley07:3507:35
Tile Hill07:3807:39
Berkswell07:4207:42
Birmingham International07:4707:48
Marston Green07:5107:51
Lea Hall07:5407:55
Birmingham New Street08:05
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Rugby timetables
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Other Lea Hall timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..