desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Rugby to Leighton Buzzard

Mon 2018-12-10 02:36

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Rugby to Leighton Buzzard
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
London MidlandRugby05:16506:14London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rugby05:16
Long Buckby05:2505:25
Northampton05:3705:46
Wolverton05:5805:58
Milton Keynes Central06:0206:02
Bletchley06:0606:07
Leighton Buzzard06:1406:15
London Euston06:51
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandCoventry06:11507:06London EustonCalling points
ArrDep
Coventry06:00
Rugby06:1006:11
Long Buckby06:2006:21
Northampton06:3306:38
Wolverton06:5006:50
Milton Keynes Central06:5406:55
Bletchley06:5907:00
Leighton Buzzard07:0607:07
London Euston07:39
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street06:32507:39London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street05:53
Rugby06:3206:32
Long Buckby06:4106:41
Northampton06:5407:09
Wolverton07:2107:22
Milton Keynes Central07:2507:31
Leighton Buzzard07:3907:40
London Euston08:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street06:59508:06London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street06:14
Rugby06:5806:59
Long Buckby07:1007:10
Northampton07:2407:38
Wolverton07:5007:50
Milton Keynes Central07:5407:55
Bletchley07:5908:00
Leighton Buzzard08:0608:07
London Euston08:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street07:32508:32London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street06:54
Rugby07:3207:32
Long Buckby07:4107:41
Northampton07:5408:05
Wolverton08:1708:17
Milton Keynes Central08:2108:22
Bletchley08:2608:27
Leighton Buzzard08:3208:33
London Euston09:10
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street07:54608:52London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street07:14
Rugby07:5307:54
Long Buckby08:0308:04
Northampton08:1608:25
Wolverton08:3708:37
Milton Keynes Central08:4008:41
Bletchley08:4508:46
Leighton Buzzard08:5208:53
London Euston09:27
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandCrewe08:39609:33London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe06:49
Rugby08:3608:39
Long Buckby08:4808:48
Northampton09:0009:05
Wolverton09:1709:17
Milton Keynes Central09:2109:22
Bletchley09:2609:27
Leighton Buzzard09:3309:34
London Euston10:19
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street09:38610:33London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street08:54
Rugby09:3509:38
Long Buckby09:4709:47
Northampton09:5910:05
Wolverton10:1710:17
Milton Keynes Central10:2110:22
Bletchley10:2610:27
Leighton Buzzard10:3310:34
London Euston11:19
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Rugby timetables
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..