desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Rugby to London Euston

Mon 2018-09-24 18:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Rugby to London Euston
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
London MidlandBirmingham New Street18:12519:4710London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street17:33
Rugby18:1118:12
Long Buckby18:2118:21
Northampton18:3718:50
Milton Keynes Central19:0419:07
Watford Junction19:3019:31
London Euston19:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin TrainsBirmingham New Street18:23519:143London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street18:32520:206London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street17:54
Rugby18:3118:32
Long Buckby18:4118:41
Northampton18:5319:05
Wolverton19:1719:17
Milton Keynes Central19:2119:22
Bletchley19:2619:27
Leighton Buzzard19:3319:33
Berkhamsted19:4619:46
Hemel Hempstead19:5019:51
Watford Junction19:5819:59
London Euston20:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandCrewe18:53519:5017London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe17:02
Rugby18:5118:53
Milton Keynes Central19:1419:15
London Euston19:50
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street18:59520:276London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street18:14
Rugby18:5818:59
Long Buckby19:0819:08
Northampton19:2119:25
Wolverton19:3719:37
Milton Keynes Central19:4019:41
Bletchley19:4519:46
Leighton Buzzard19:5319:53
London Euston20:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street19:18520:4811London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street18:33
Rugby19:1419:18
Long Buckby19:2719:27
Northampton19:4119:50
Milton Keynes Central20:0420:07
Watford Junction20:2920:31
London Euston20:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin TrainsBirmingham New Street19:23520:154London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street19:32521:2011London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street18:54
Rugby19:3119:32
Long Buckby19:4119:41
Northampton19:5420:05
Wolverton20:1720:17
Milton Keynes Central20:2420:25
Bletchley20:2920:30
Leighton Buzzard20:3620:37
Berkhamsted20:4920:49
Hemel Hempstead20:5320:54
Watford Junction21:0121:01
London Euston21:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Rugby and London Euston stations
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Other Rugby timetables
None
Other London Euston timetables
Timetable T060
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..