desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Rugby to Birmingham International

Mon 2018-09-24 18:41

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Rugby to Birmingham International
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
London MidlandLondon Euston18:41119:072Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston17:13
Rugby18:4118:41
Coventry18:5218:53
Tile Hill18:5818:58
Hampton-In-Arden19:0419:04
Birmingham International19:0719:08
Birmingham New Street19:20
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Virgin TrainsLondon Euston18:51119:132WolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston18:03
Rugby18:5118:51
Coventry19:0219:02
Birmingham International19:1319:13
Wolverhampton19:59
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston19:01119:293Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston17:24
Rugby19:0119:01
Coventry19:1119:11
Canley19:1419:14
Tile Hill19:1819:18
Berkswell19:2119:21
Hampton-In-Arden19:2519:25
Birmingham International19:2919:29
Birmingham New Street19:42
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston19:19119:473Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston17:49
Rugby19:1919:19
Coventry19:3019:32
Canley19:3519:35
Tile Hill19:3819:39
Berkswell19:4219:42
Birmingham International19:4719:48
Birmingham New Street20:03
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston19:42120:082Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston18:13
Rugby19:4219:42
Coventry19:5319:54
Tile Hill19:5919:59
Hampton-In-Arden20:0520:05
Birmingham International20:0820:09
Birmingham New Street20:20
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Virgin TrainsLondon Euston19:51120:132Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston19:56120:282Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston18:16
Rugby19:5619:56
Coventry20:0820:11
Canley20:1420:14
Tile Hill20:1720:18
Berkswell20:2120:21
Hampton-In-Arden20:2520:25
Birmingham International20:2820:29
Birmingham New Street20:42
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston20:17120:453Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston18:52
Rugby20:1720:17
Coventry20:2920:30
Canley20:3320:33
Tile Hill20:3620:37
Berkswell20:4020:40
Birmingham International20:4520:46
Birmingham New Street21:02
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Rugby and Birmingham International stations
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Other Birmingham International timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..