desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Rugby to Alsager

Sat 2019-02-16 23:15

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Rugby to Alsager
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
London MidlandNorthampton10:03211:29CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Northampton09:40
Rugby10:0210:03
Nuneaton10:1510:16
Atherstone10:2210:22
Tamworth10:3010:30
Lichfield Trent Valley10:3610:37
Rugeley Trent Valley10:4410:44
Stafford10:5811:00
Stone (Staffs)11:0811:09
Stoke-On-Trent11:1611:17
Kidsgrove11:2511:25
Alsager11:2911:30
Crewe11:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston11:33112:53CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston09:54
Rugby11:3111:33
Nuneaton11:4511:46
Atherstone11:5111:52
Tamworth12:0012:00
Lichfield Trent Valley12:0612:07
Rugeley Trent Valley12:1212:12
Stafford12:2312:24
Stone (Staffs)12:3212:33
Stoke-On-Trent12:4012:41
Kidsgrove12:4912:49
Alsager12:5312:53
Crewe13:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston12:07113:29CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston10:24
Rugby12:0612:07
Nuneaton12:1912:19
Atherstone12:2512:25
Tamworth12:3312:33
Lichfield Trent Valley12:3912:40
Rugeley Trent Valley12:4612:47
Stafford12:5913:00
Stone (Staffs)13:0813:09
Stoke-On-Trent13:1613:17
Kidsgrove13:2513:25
Alsager13:2913:30
Crewe13:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandNorthampton13:26214:53CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Northampton13:02
Rugby13:2413:26
Nuneaton13:4013:40
Atherstone13:4613:46
Tamworth13:5413:55
Lichfield Trent Valley14:0114:01
Rugeley Trent Valley14:0914:09
Stafford14:1914:21
Stone (Staffs)14:2914:30
Stoke-On-Trent14:3714:41
Kidsgrove14:4914:49
Alsager14:5314:54
Crewe15:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston14:26215:55CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston12:50
Rugby14:2414:26
Nuneaton14:3914:40
Atherstone14:4614:46
Tamworth14:5414:55
Lichfield Trent Valley15:0115:01
Rugeley Trent Valley15:0915:09
Stafford15:1915:21
Stone (Staffs)15:2915:30
Stoke-On-Trent15:3715:41
Kidsgrove15:4915:51
Alsager15:5515:55
Crewe16:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston15:26216:55CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston13:50
Rugby15:2415:26
Nuneaton15:3915:40
Atherstone15:4615:46
Tamworth15:5415:55
Lichfield Trent Valley16:0116:01
Rugeley Trent Valley16:0916:09
Stafford16:1916:21
Stone (Staffs)16:2916:30
Stoke-On-Trent16:3716:41
Kidsgrove16:4916:51
Alsager16:5516:55
Crewe17:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston16:26217:55CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston14:50
Rugby16:2416:26
Nuneaton16:3916:40
Atherstone16:4616:46
Tamworth16:5416:55
Lichfield Trent Valley17:0117:01
Rugeley Trent Valley17:0917:09
Stafford17:1917:21
Stone (Staffs)17:2917:30
Stoke-On-Trent17:3717:41
Kidsgrove17:4917:51
Alsager17:5517:55
Crewe18:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston17:26218:56CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston15:50
Rugby17:2417:26
Nuneaton17:3917:40
Atherstone17:4617:46
Tamworth17:5417:55
Lichfield Trent Valley18:0118:01
Rugeley Trent Valley18:0918:09
Stafford18:1918:21
Stone (Staffs)18:2918:30
Stoke-On-Trent18:3718:41
Kidsgrove18:4918:52
Alsager18:5618:56
Crewe19:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Rugby timetables
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..