desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Rugby to Alsager

Mon 2018-10-15 11:15

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Rugby to Alsager
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
London MidlandLondon Euston11:42213:15CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston10:46
Rugby11:4111:42
Nuneaton11:5311:54
Atherstone12:0012:00
Tamworth12:0812:09
Lichfield Trent Valley12:1512:17
Rugeley Trent Valley12:2412:25
Stafford12:3512:42
Stone (Staffs)12:5012:51
Stoke-On-Trent13:0213:02
Kidsgrove13:1013:11
Alsager13:1513:15
Crewe13:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston12:42214:15CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston11:46
Rugby12:4112:42
Nuneaton12:5312:54
Atherstone13:0013:00
Tamworth13:0913:09
Lichfield Trent Valley13:1513:17
Rugeley Trent Valley13:2413:25
Stafford13:3813:42
Stone (Staffs)13:5013:51
Stoke-On-Trent14:0214:02
Kidsgrove14:1014:11
Alsager14:1514:15
Crewe14:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston13:42215:15CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston12:46
Rugby13:4113:42
Nuneaton13:5313:54
Atherstone14:0014:00
Tamworth14:0814:09
Lichfield Trent Valley14:1514:17
Rugeley Trent Valley14:2414:25
Stafford14:3514:42
Stone (Staffs)14:5014:51
Stoke-On-Trent15:0215:02
Kidsgrove15:1015:11
Alsager15:1515:15
Crewe15:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston14:42216:15CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston13:46
Rugby14:4114:42
Nuneaton14:5314:54
Atherstone15:0015:00
Tamworth15:0815:09
Lichfield Trent Valley15:1515:17
Rugeley Trent Valley15:2415:25
Stafford15:3515:42
Stone (Staffs)15:5015:51
Stoke-On-Trent16:0216:02
Kidsgrove16:1016:11
Alsager16:1516:15
Crewe16:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston15:42217:15CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston14:46
Rugby15:4115:42
Nuneaton15:5315:54
Atherstone16:0016:00
Tamworth16:0816:09
Lichfield Trent Valley16:1516:17
Rugeley Trent Valley16:2416:25
Stafford16:3516:42
Stone (Staffs)16:5016:51
Stoke-On-Trent17:0217:02
Kidsgrove17:1017:11
Alsager17:1517:15
Crewe17:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston16:42218:15CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston15:46
Rugby16:4116:42
Nuneaton16:5316:54
Atherstone17:0017:00
Tamworth17:0817:09
Lichfield Trent Valley17:1517:17
Rugeley Trent Valley17:2417:25
Stafford17:3517:42
Stone (Staffs)17:5117:51
Stoke-On-Trent18:0218:02
Kidsgrove18:1018:11
Alsager18:1518:15
Crewe18:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston20:06221:25CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston18:49
Rugby20:0620:06
Nuneaton20:1820:19
Atherstone20:2420:24
Tamworth20:3220:32
Lichfield Trent Valley20:3820:38
Rugeley Trent Valley20:4520:45
Stafford20:5520:55
Stone (Staffs)21:0321:04
Stoke-On-Trent21:1121:12
Kidsgrove21:2121:21
Alsager21:2521:25
Crewe21:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston20:42222:15CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston19:46
Rugby20:4120:42
Nuneaton20:5321:00
Atherstone21:0621:06
Tamworth21:1421:15
Lichfield Trent Valley21:2121:22
Rugeley Trent Valley21:2921:30
Stafford21:3921:42
Stone (Staffs)21:5021:51
Stoke-On-Trent22:0122:02
Kidsgrove22:1022:11
Alsager22:1522:15
Crewe22:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Rugby timetables
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..