desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Rochester to Adisham

Mon 2021-11-29 18:08

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Rochester to Adisham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 29th November
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street18:23219:24Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street17:41
Rochester18:2218:23
Chatham18:2618:27
Gillingham (Kent)18:3118:32
Rainham (Kent)18:3618:37
Sittingbourne18:4518:46
Teynham18:5018:50
Faversham18:5618:58
Selling19:0219:03
Canterbury East19:1119:15
Bekesbourne19:1919:20
Adisham19:2419:24
Dover Priory19:50
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria18:49219:44Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria18:10
Rochester18:4918:49
Chatham18:5218:53
Gillingham (Kent)18:5718:57
Rainham (Kent)19:0219:02
Sittingbourne19:0919:10
Teynham19:1419:14
Faversham19:2019:21
Selling19:2519:26
Canterbury East19:3419:35
Bekesbourne19:4019:40
Adisham19:4419:44
Dover Priory20:05
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street19:23220:21Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street18:41
Rochester19:2319:23
Chatham19:2619:27
Gillingham (Kent)19:3119:32
Rainham (Kent)19:3619:37
Sittingbourne19:4519:46
Teynham19:5019:50
Faversham19:5619:58
Selling20:0220:03
Canterbury East20:1120:12
Bekesbourne20:1720:17
Adisham20:2120:21
Dover Priory20:42
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria19:53220:49Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria19:10
Rochester19:5319:53
Chatham19:5619:57
Gillingham (Kent)20:0120:01
Rainham (Kent)20:0620:06
Newington20:1020:10
Sittingbourne20:1520:15
Teynham20:2020:20
Faversham20:2520:26
Selling20:3120:31
Canterbury East20:3920:40
Bekesbourne20:4520:45
Adisham20:4920:49
Dover Priory21:08
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria20:53221:49Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria20:10
Rochester20:5320:53
Chatham20:5620:57
Gillingham (Kent)21:0121:01
Rainham (Kent)21:0621:06
Newington21:1021:10
Sittingbourne21:1521:15
Teynham21:2021:20
Faversham21:2521:26
Selling21:3121:31
Canterbury East21:3921:40
Bekesbourne21:4521:45
Adisham21:4921:49
Dover Priory22:08
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria21:53222:49Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria21:10
Rochester21:5321:53
Chatham21:5621:57
Gillingham (Kent)22:0122:01
Rainham (Kent)22:0622:06
Newington22:1022:10
Sittingbourne22:1522:15
Teynham22:2022:20
Faversham22:2522:26
Selling22:3122:31
Canterbury East22:3922:40
Bekesbourne22:4522:45
Adisham22:4922:49
Dover Priory23:08
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria22:53223:58Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria22:10
Rochester22:5322:53
Chatham22:5622:57
Gillingham (Kent)23:0123:01
Rainham (Kent)23:0623:06
Newington23:1023:10
Sittingbourne23:1523:15
Teynham23:2023:20
Faversham23:2623:36
Selling23:40
Canterbury East23:4923:50
Bekesbourne23:54
Adisham23:58
Dover Priory00:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 30th November
SoutheasternLondon Victoria06:40207:49Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria05:42
Rochester06:3906:40
Chatham06:4306:43
Gillingham (Kent)06:4706:55
Rainham (Kent)06:5907:00
Newington07:0407:04
Sittingbourne07:0907:10
Teynham07:1407:14
Faversham07:2007:26
Selling07:3007:31
Canterbury East07:3907:40
Bekesbourne07:4507:45
Adisham07:4907:49
Dover Priory08:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Rochester and Adisham stations
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Rochester timetables
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Adisham timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..