desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Rochester to Adisham

Fri 2022-01-21 14:12

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Rochester to Adisham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
SoutheasternLondon Victoria14:53215:51Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria14:10
Rochester14:5314:53
Chatham14:5614:57
Gillingham (Kent)15:0115:01
Rainham (Kent)15:0615:06
Newington15:1015:10
Sittingbourne15:1515:15
Teynham15:2015:20
Faversham15:2515:29
Selling15:3315:33
Canterbury East15:4215:43
Bekesbourne15:4715:47
Adisham15:5115:51
Dover Priory16:10
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria15:19216:14Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria14:40
Rochester15:1915:19
Chatham15:2215:23
Gillingham (Kent)15:2715:27
Rainham (Kent)15:3215:32
Sittingbourne15:3915:40
Faversham15:4815:52
Selling15:5615:56
Canterbury East16:0516:06
Bekesbourne16:1016:10
Adisham16:1416:14
Dover Priory16:33
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria15:53216:51Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria15:10
Rochester15:5315:53
Chatham15:5615:57
Gillingham (Kent)16:0116:01
Rainham (Kent)16:0616:06
Newington16:1016:10
Sittingbourne16:1516:15
Teynham16:2016:20
Faversham16:2516:29
Selling16:3316:33
Canterbury East16:4216:43
Bekesbourne16:4716:47
Adisham16:5116:51
Dover Priory17:10
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria16:19217:17Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria15:40
Rochester16:1916:19
Chatham16:2216:23
Gillingham (Kent)16:2716:27
Rainham (Kent)16:3216:32
Newington16:3616:36
Sittingbourne16:4116:41
Teynham16:4616:46
Faversham16:5116:55
Selling16:5916:59
Canterbury East17:0817:09
Bekesbourne17:1317:13
Adisham17:1717:17
Dover Priory17:36
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria16:53217:51Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria16:10
Rochester16:5316:53
Chatham16:5616:57
Gillingham (Kent)17:0117:01
Rainham (Kent)17:0617:06
Newington17:1017:10
Sittingbourne17:1517:15
Teynham17:2017:20
Faversham17:2517:29
Selling17:3317:33
Canterbury East17:4217:43
Bekesbourne17:4717:47
Adisham17:5117:51
Dover Priory18:12
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street17:23218:21Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street16:41
Rochester17:2217:23
Chatham17:2617:27
Gillingham (Kent)17:3117:32
Rainham (Kent)17:3617:37
Newington17:4117:41
Sittingbourne17:4517:46
Teynham17:5017:50
Faversham17:5617:58
Selling18:0218:03
Canterbury East18:1118:12
Bekesbourne18:1718:17
Adisham18:2118:21
Dover Priory18:42
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria17:49218:45Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria17:10
Rochester17:4917:49
Chatham17:5217:53
Gillingham (Kent)17:5717:57
Rainham (Kent)18:0218:02
Newington18:0618:06
Sittingbourne18:1118:11
Teynham18:1618:16
Faversham18:2118:22
Selling18:2718:27
Canterbury East18:3618:37
Bekesbourne18:4118:41
Adisham18:4518:45
Dover Priory19:07
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street18:23219:24Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street17:41
Rochester18:2218:23
Chatham18:2618:27
Gillingham (Kent)18:3118:32
Rainham (Kent)18:3618:37
Newington18:4118:41
Sittingbourne18:4518:46
Teynham18:5018:50
Faversham18:5618:58
Selling19:0219:03
Canterbury East19:1119:15
Bekesbourne19:1919:20
Adisham19:2419:24
Dover Priory19:50
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Rochester (RTR)
DeparturesRTR to ADMArrivalsADM to RTR
Adisham (ADM)
DeparturesADM to RTRArrivalsRTR to ADM
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Rochester Railway StationAdisham Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Rochester and Adisham stations
Timetable 188
London to the Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Other Rochester timetables
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Other Adisham timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..