desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Rose Hill Marple to Hyde North

Mon 2019-10-21 06:18

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Rose Hill Marple to Hyde North
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st October
NorthernRose Hill Marple06:1806:35Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rose Hill Marple06:18
Romiley06:2506:26
Woodley06:2906:29
Hyde Central06:3206:32
Hyde North06:3506:35
Manchester Piccadilly06:54
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernRose Hill Marple06:4306:58Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rose Hill Marple06:43
Romiley06:4906:49
Woodley06:5206:52
Hyde Central06:5506:56
Hyde North06:5806:58
Manchester Piccadilly07:16
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernRose Hill Marple07:1107:28Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rose Hill Marple07:11
Romiley07:1807:19
Woodley07:2207:22
Hyde Central07:2507:25
Hyde North07:2807:28
Manchester Piccadilly07:46
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernRose Hill Marple07:4307:59Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rose Hill Marple07:43
Romiley07:5007:50
Woodley07:5307:53
Hyde Central07:5607:57
Hyde North07:5907:59
Manchester Piccadilly08:15
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernRose Hill Marple08:2008:35Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rose Hill Marple08:20
Romiley08:2508:26
Woodley08:2908:29
Hyde Central08:3208:32
Hyde North08:3508:35
Manchester Piccadilly08:53
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernRose Hill Marple08:4508:59Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rose Hill Marple08:45
Romiley08:5008:50
Woodley08:5308:53
Hyde Central08:5608:57
Hyde North08:5908:59
Manchester Piccadilly09:15
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernRose Hill Marple09:1309:28Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rose Hill Marple09:13
Romiley09:1809:18
Woodley09:2109:22
Hyde Central09:2509:25
Hyde North09:2809:28
Manchester Piccadilly09:46
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernRose Hill Marple09:4509:59Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rose Hill Marple09:45
Romiley09:5009:50
Woodley09:5309:53
Hyde Central09:5609:57
Hyde North09:5909:59
Manchester Piccadilly10:15
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other Rose Hill Marple timetables
None
Other Hyde North timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..