desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Rowley Regis to Widney Manor

Mon 2018-05-28 09:59

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Rowley Regis to Widney Manor
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
London MidlandKidderminster09:5910:36DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster09:36
Rowley Regis09:5909:59
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:0410:05
The Hawthorns10:0710:07
Jewellery Quarter10:1110:11
Birmingham Snow Hill10:1510:17
Birmingham Moor Street10:1910:20
Acocks Green10:2610:26
Olton10:2810:28
Solihull10:3210:32
Widney Manor10:3610:36
Dorridge10:41
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster10:1810:59DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster09:55
Rowley Regis10:1810:18
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:2310:24
The Hawthorns10:2610:26
Jewellery Quarter10:3010:30
Birmingham Snow Hill10:3410:37
Birmingham Moor Street10:3910:40
Small Heath10:4310:43
Tyseley10:4610:47
Acocks Green10:4910:49
Olton10:5210:52
Solihull10:5610:56
Widney Manor10:5910:59
Dorridge11:04
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction10:4111:16Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction10:28
Rowley Regis10:4110:41
Langley Green10:4410:44
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:4710:47
The Hawthorns10:4910:49
Jewellery Quarter10:5310:53
Birmingham Snow Hill10:5610:58
Birmingham Moor Street11:0011:01
Acocks Green11:0711:07
Olton11:0911:10
Solihull11:1311:13
Widney Manor11:1611:17
Stratford-Upon-Avon11:41
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Foregate Street10:5911:35DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street10:16
Rowley Regis10:5910:59
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:0411:05
The Hawthorns11:0711:07
Jewellery Quarter11:1111:11
Birmingham Snow Hill11:1511:17
Birmingham Moor Street11:1911:20
Acocks Green11:2611:26
Olton11:2811:29
Solihull11:3211:32
Widney Manor11:3511:36
Dorridge11:41
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster11:1811:59DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster10:55
Rowley Regis11:1811:18
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:2311:24
The Hawthorns11:2611:26
Jewellery Quarter11:3011:30
Birmingham Snow Hill11:3411:37
Birmingham Moor Street11:3911:40
Small Heath11:4311:43
Tyseley11:4611:47
Acocks Green11:4911:49
Olton11:5211:52
Solihull11:5611:56
Widney Manor11:5911:59
Dorridge12:04
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction11:4112:16Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction11:27
Rowley Regis11:4011:41
Langley Green11:4411:44
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:4711:47
The Hawthorns11:4911:49
Jewellery Quarter11:5311:53
Birmingham Snow Hill11:5611:58
Birmingham Moor Street12:0012:01
Acocks Green12:0712:07
Olton12:0912:10
Solihull12:1312:13
Widney Manor12:1612:17
Stratford-Upon-Avon12:41
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Foregate Street11:5912:35DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street11:16
Rowley Regis11:5911:59
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:0412:05
The Hawthorns12:0712:07
Jewellery Quarter12:1112:11
Birmingham Snow Hill12:1512:17
Birmingham Moor Street12:1912:20
Acocks Green12:2612:26
Olton12:2812:29
Solihull12:3212:32
Widney Manor12:3512:36
Dorridge12:41
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster12:1812:59DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster11:55
Rowley Regis12:1812:18
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:2312:24
The Hawthorns12:2612:26
Jewellery Quarter12:3012:30
Birmingham Snow Hill12:3412:37
Birmingham Moor Street12:3912:40
Small Heath12:4312:43
Tyseley12:4612:47
Acocks Green12:4912:49
Olton12:5212:52
Solihull12:5612:56
Widney Manor12:5912:59
Dorridge13:04
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Rowley Regis and Widney Manor stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..