desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Rolleston to Ambergate

Mon 2018-10-15 17:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Rolleston to Ambergate
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
East Midlands TrainsNewark Castle17:4619:10MatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newark Castle17:39
Rolleston17:4517:46
Fiskerton17:4817:48
Bleasby17:5217:52
Thurgarton17:5517:55
Lowdham17:5918:00
Burton Joyce18:0418:04
Carlton18:0818:08
Nottingham18:1618:20
Beeston18:2518:25
Attenborough18:2818:29
Long Eaton18:3718:37
Derby18:5018:52
Duffield18:5918:59
Belper19:0419:04
Ambergate19:1019:10
Matlock19:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 16th October
East Midlands TrainsNewark Castle06:4808:11MatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newark Castle06:42
Rolleston06:4806:48
Fiskerton06:5006:51
Bleasby06:5506:55
Thurgarton06:5806:58
Lowdham07:0207:02
Burton Joyce07:0607:06
Carlton07:1007:11
Nottingham07:1807:20
Beeston07:2507:25
Attenborough07:2807:29
Long Eaton07:3707:38
Spondon07:4407:44
Derby07:5107:53
Duffield08:0008:00
Belper08:0508:05
Ambergate08:1108:11
Matlock08:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNewark Castle07:4609:09MatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newark Castle07:39
Rolleston07:4507:46
Fiskerton07:4807:48
Bleasby07:5207:52
Thurgarton07:5507:55
Lowdham07:5908:00
Burton Joyce08:0408:04
Carlton08:0808:08
Nottingham08:1708:20
Beeston08:2508:25
Attenborough08:2808:29
Long Eaton08:3708:37
Spondon08:4408:44
Derby08:5008:51
Duffield08:5908:59
Belper09:0309:04
Ambergate09:0909:10
Matlock09:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNewark Castle09:4611:09MatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newark Castle09:39
Rolleston09:4509:46
Fiskerton09:4809:48
Bleasby09:5209:52
Thurgarton09:5509:55
Lowdham09:5910:00
Burton Joyce10:0410:04
Carlton10:0810:08
Nottingham10:1610:20
Beeston10:2510:25
Attenborough10:2810:29
Long Eaton10:3710:37
Derby10:5010:51
Duffield10:5910:59
Belper11:0311:04
Ambergate11:0911:10
Matlock11:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNewark Castle11:4613:10MatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newark Castle11:39
Rolleston11:4511:46
Fiskerton11:4811:48
Bleasby11:5211:52
Thurgarton11:5511:55
Lowdham11:5912:00
Burton Joyce12:0412:04
Carlton12:0812:08
Nottingham12:1612:20
Beeston12:2512:25
Attenborough12:2812:29
Long Eaton12:3712:37
Derby12:5112:52
Duffield12:5912:59
Belper13:0413:04
Ambergate13:1013:10
Matlock13:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNewark Castle14:4616:09MatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newark Castle14:39
Rolleston14:4514:46
Fiskerton14:4814:48
Bleasby14:5214:52
Thurgarton14:5514:55
Lowdham14:5915:00
Burton Joyce15:0415:04
Carlton15:0815:08
Nottingham15:1615:20
Beeston15:2515:25
Attenborough15:2815:29
Long Eaton15:3715:37
Derby15:5015:51
Duffield15:5915:59
Belper16:0316:04
Ambergate16:0916:10
Matlock16:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNewark Castle16:4618:10MatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newark Castle16:39
Rolleston16:4516:46
Fiskerton16:4816:48
Bleasby16:5216:52
Thurgarton16:5516:55
Lowdham16:5917:00
Burton Joyce17:0417:04
Carlton17:0817:08
Nottingham17:1617:20
Beeston17:2517:25
Attenborough17:2917:29
Long Eaton17:3817:38
Spondon17:4617:46
Derby17:5117:52
Duffield18:0018:00
Belper18:0418:05
Ambergate18:1018:11
Matlock18:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNewark Castle17:4619:10MatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newark Castle17:39
Rolleston17:4517:46
Fiskerton17:4817:48
Bleasby17:5217:52
Thurgarton17:5517:55
Lowdham17:5918:00
Burton Joyce18:0418:04
Carlton18:0818:08
Nottingham18:1618:20
Beeston18:2518:25
Attenborough18:2818:29
Long Eaton18:3718:37
Derby18:5018:52
Duffield18:5918:59
Belper19:0419:04
Ambergate19:1019:10
Matlock19:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Rolleston and Ambergate stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Rolleston and Ambergate stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..