desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Rotherhithe to Penge West

Sun 2024-07-21 09:09

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Rotherhithe to Penge West
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st July
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll09:38209:592West CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll09:19
Rotherhithe09:3809:38
Canada Water09:4009:40
Surrey Quays09:4209:42
New Cross Gate09:4609:47
Brockley09:4909:49
Honor Oak Park09:5209:52
Forest Hill09:5409:54
Sydenham09:5709:57
Penge West09:5909:59
West Croydon10:11
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll10:08210:292West CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll09:49
Rotherhithe10:0810:08
Canada Water10:1010:10
Surrey Quays10:1210:12
New Cross Gate10:1610:17
Brockley10:1910:19
Honor Oak Park10:2210:22
Forest Hill10:2410:24
Sydenham10:2710:27
Penge West10:2910:29
West Croydon10:41
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll10:38210:592West CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll10:19
Rotherhithe10:3810:38
Canada Water10:4010:40
Surrey Quays10:4210:42
New Cross Gate10:4610:47
Brockley10:4910:49
Honor Oak Park10:5210:52
Forest Hill10:5410:54
Sydenham10:5710:57
Penge West10:5910:59
West Croydon11:11
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll11:08211:292West CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll10:49
Rotherhithe11:0811:08
Canada Water11:1011:10
Surrey Quays11:1211:12
New Cross Gate11:1611:17
Brockley11:1911:19
Honor Oak Park11:2211:22
Forest Hill11:2411:24
Sydenham11:2711:27
Penge West11:2911:29
West Croydon11:41
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll11:38211:592West CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll11:19
Rotherhithe11:3811:38
Canada Water11:4011:40
Surrey Quays11:4211:42
New Cross Gate11:4611:47
Brockley11:4911:49
Honor Oak Park11:5211:52
Forest Hill11:5411:54
Sydenham11:5711:57
Penge West11:5911:59
West Croydon12:11
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll11:53212:142West CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll11:34
Rotherhithe11:5311:53
Canada Water11:5511:55
Surrey Quays11:5711:57
New Cross Gate12:0112:02
Brockley12:0412:04
Honor Oak Park12:0712:07
Forest Hill12:0912:09
Sydenham12:1212:12
Penge West12:1412:14
West Croydon12:26
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll12:08212:292West CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll11:49
Rotherhithe12:0812:08
Canada Water12:1012:10
Surrey Quays12:1212:12
New Cross Gate12:1612:17
Brockley12:1912:19
Honor Oak Park12:2212:22
Forest Hill12:2412:24
Sydenham12:2712:27
Penge West12:2912:29
West Croydon12:41
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll12:23212:442West CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll12:04
Rotherhithe12:2312:23
Canada Water12:2512:25
Surrey Quays12:2712:27
New Cross Gate12:3112:32
Brockley12:3412:34
Honor Oak Park12:3712:37
Forest Hill12:3912:39
Sydenham12:4212:42
Penge West12:4412:44
West Croydon12:56
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Rotherhithe and Penge West stations
Timetable 167
Highbury & Islington to Canada Water, Peckham Rye, Clapham Junction, New Cross, Crystal Palace and West Croydon
Other Rotherhithe timetables
None
Other Penge West timetables
Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...