desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Romiley to Grindleford

Tue 2019-10-15 17:08

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Romiley to Grindleford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 15th October
NorthernManchester Piccadilly17:08217:502SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly16:49
Romiley17:0717:08
Marple17:1117:11
New Mills Central17:1717:17
Chinley17:2417:24
Edale17:3317:33
Hope (Derbyshire)17:3917:39
Bamford17:4217:42
Hathersage17:4617:46
Grindleford17:5017:50
Sheffield18:10
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly18:07218:502SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly17:49
Romiley18:0718:07
Marple18:1118:11
New Mills Central18:1618:16
Chinley18:2418:24
Edale18:3218:32
Hope (Derbyshire)18:3918:39
Bamford18:4218:42
Hathersage18:4518:46
Grindleford18:5018:50
Sheffield19:05
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly19:07219:502SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly18:49
Romiley19:0719:07
Marple19:1119:11
New Mills Central19:1619:17
Chinley19:2419:24
Edale19:3219:32
Hope (Derbyshire)19:3919:39
Bamford19:4219:42
Hathersage19:4619:46
Grindleford19:5019:50
Sheffield20:05
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly21:07221:472SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly20:49
Romiley21:0721:07
Marple21:1021:10
New Mills Central21:1621:16
Chinley21:2221:22
Edale21:3021:30
Hope (Derbyshire)21:3721:37
Bamford21:4021:40
Hathersage21:4321:43
Grindleford21:4721:47
Sheffield22:09
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 16th October
NorthernManchester Piccadilly06:57207:402SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly06:38
Romiley06:5706:57
Marple07:0007:00
New Mills Central07:0607:06
Chinley07:1307:13
Edale07:2207:22
Hope (Derbyshire)07:2807:29
Bamford07:3207:32
Hathersage07:3607:36
Grindleford07:4007:40
Sheffield08:04
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly07:31208:142SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly07:11
Romiley07:3107:31
Marple07:3507:35
New Mills Central07:4007:41
Chinley07:4807:48
Edale07:5707:57
Hope (Derbyshire)08:0308:04
Bamford08:0708:07
Hathersage08:1008:10
Grindleford08:1408:14
Sheffield08:32
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly09:07209:492SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly08:49
Romiley09:0709:07
Marple09:1109:11
New Mills Central09:1609:17
Chinley09:2309:23
Edale09:3209:32
Hope (Derbyshire)09:3809:38
Bamford09:4209:42
Hathersage09:4509:45
Grindleford09:4909:49
Sheffield10:05
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly09:58210:432SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly09:41
Romiley09:5809:58
Marple10:0210:02
New Mills Central10:0810:08
Chinley10:1510:15
Edale10:2410:24
Hope (Derbyshire)10:3010:31
Bamford10:3410:35
Hathersage10:3810:39
Grindleford10:4310:43
Sheffield11:04
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other Romiley timetables
None
Other Grindleford timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..