desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Romiley to Belle Vue

Mon 2018-01-22 06:21

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Romiley to Belle Vue
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd January
NorthernNew Mills Central06:2106:33Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
New Mills Central06:11
Romiley06:2106:21
Bredbury06:2406:24
Brinnington06:2606:26
Reddish North06:2906:29
Ryder Brow06:3206:32
Belle Vue06:3306:33
Manchester Piccadilly06:44
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNew Mills Central07:1007:23Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
New Mills Central07:00
Romiley07:1007:10
Bredbury07:1307:13
Brinnington07:1607:16
Reddish North07:1907:19
Ryder Brow07:2207:22
Belle Vue07:2307:24
Manchester Piccadilly07:33
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMarple08:0308:16Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Marple07:59
Romiley08:0208:03
Bredbury08:0608:06
Brinnington08:0808:09
Reddish North08:1208:12
Ryder Brow08:1408:14
Belle Vue08:1608:16
Manchester Piccadilly08:30
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNew Mills Central08:3408:46Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
New Mills Central08:24
Romiley08:3408:34
Bredbury08:3708:37
Brinnington08:3908:39
Reddish North08:4208:42
Ryder Brow08:4508:45
Belle Vue08:4608:46
Manchester Piccadilly08:57
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMarple09:4109:54Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Marple09:38
Romiley09:4109:41
Bredbury09:4409:44
Brinnington09:4709:47
Reddish North09:5009:50
Ryder Brow09:5209:52
Belle Vue09:5409:54
Manchester Piccadilly10:03
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNew Mills Central11:3911:52Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
New Mills Central11:30
Romiley11:3911:39
Bredbury11:4211:42
Brinnington11:4511:45
Reddish North11:4811:48
Ryder Brow11:5011:50
Belle Vue11:5211:52
Manchester Piccadilly12:01
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNew Mills Central13:3913:52Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
New Mills Central13:30
Romiley13:3913:39
Bredbury13:4213:42
Brinnington13:4513:45
Reddish North13:4813:48
Ryder Brow13:5013:50
Belle Vue13:5213:52
Manchester Piccadilly14:01
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNew Mills Central15:3915:52Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
New Mills Central15:30
Romiley15:3915:39
Bredbury15:4215:42
Brinnington15:4515:45
Reddish North15:4815:48
Ryder Brow15:5015:50
Belle Vue15:5215:52
Manchester Piccadilly16:01
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Romiley timetables
None
Other Belle Vue timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us