hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Rotherham Central to Crowle

Tue 2018-01-16 12:37

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Rotherham Central to Crowle
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
NorthernSheffield12:37213:32umScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield12:24
Rotherham Central12:3612:37
Swinton (South Yorkshire)12:4812:48
Mexborough12:5112:51
Conisbrough12:5512:55
Doncaster13:0513:08
Kirk Sandall13:1413:14
Hatfield & Stainforth13:1913:19
Thorne South13:2413:24
Crowle13:3213:33
Scunthorpe13:47
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield13:37214:32umScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield13:24
Rotherham Central13:3613:37
Swinton (South Yorkshire)13:4813:48
Mexborough13:5113:51
Conisbrough13:5513:55
Doncaster14:0414:08
Kirk Sandall14:1414:14
Hatfield & Stainforth14:1914:19
Thorne South14:2414:24
Crowle14:3214:33
Scunthorpe14:46
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield14:37215:32umScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield14:24
Rotherham Central14:3614:37
Swinton (South Yorkshire)14:4814:48
Mexborough14:5114:52
Conisbrough14:5614:56
Doncaster15:0415:07
Kirk Sandall15:1415:14
Hatfield & Stainforth15:1915:19
Thorne South15:2415:24
Crowle15:3215:33
Scunthorpe15:48
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield15:37216:31umScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield15:24
Rotherham Central15:3715:37
Swinton (South Yorkshire)15:4815:48
Mexborough15:5115:52
Conisbrough15:5615:56
Doncaster16:0416:08
Kirk Sandall16:1416:14
Hatfield & Stainforth16:1816:19
Thorne South16:2316:23
Crowle16:3116:32
Scunthorpe16:45
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield20:53221:47umScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield20:38
Rotherham Central20:5220:53
Swinton (South Yorkshire)21:0121:01
Mexborough21:0421:05
Conisbrough21:0921:09
Doncaster21:1921:21
Kirk Sandall21:2721:27
Hatfield & Stainforth21:3221:33
Thorne South21:3921:39
Crowle21:4721:47
Scunthorpe22:00
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 17th January
NorthernSheffield07:37208:28umScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield07:24
Rotherham Central07:3707:37
Swinton (South Yorkshire)07:4507:45
Mexborough07:4807:49
Conisbrough07:5307:53
Doncaster08:0108:04
Kirk Sandall08:1008:10
Hatfield & Stainforth08:1508:15
Thorne South08:2008:20
Crowle08:2808:29
Scunthorpe08:42
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLincoln08:42209:33umScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln07:00
Rotherham Central08:4208:42
Swinton (South Yorkshire)08:5008:50
Mexborough08:5308:54
Conisbrough08:5808:58
Doncaster09:0709:08
Kirk Sandall09:1509:15
Hatfield & Stainforth09:1909:20
Thorne South09:2509:25
Crowle09:3309:33
Scunthorpe09:46
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield09:37210:32umScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield09:24
Rotherham Central09:3609:37
Swinton (South Yorkshire)09:4809:48
Mexborough09:5109:51
Conisbrough09:5509:55
Doncaster10:0510:07
Kirk Sandall10:1410:14
Hatfield & Stainforth10:1910:19
Thorne South10:2410:24
Crowle10:3210:33
Scunthorpe10:46
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us