desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Roman Bridge to Dolgarrog

Mon 2018-08-20 17:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Roman Bridge to Dolgarrog
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Arriva Trains WalesBlaenau Ffestiniog17:4618:17LlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blaenau Ffestiniog17:36
Roman Bridge17:4617:46
Dolwyddelan17:5017:50
Pont-Y-Pant17:5317:53
Betws-Y-Coed18:0318:03
Llanrwst18:0918:09
North Llanrwst18:1018:10
Dolgarrog18:1718:17
Llandudno18:53
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBlaenau Ffestiniog20:3321:04LlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blaenau Ffestiniog20:23
Roman Bridge20:3320:33
Dolwyddelan20:3720:37
Pont-Y-Pant20:4020:40
Betws-Y-Coed20:5020:50
Llanrwst20:5620:56
North Llanrwst20:5720:57
Dolgarrog21:0421:04
Llandudno21:44
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 21st August
Arriva Trains WalesBlaenau Ffestiniog06:3407:03Llandudno JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blaenau Ffestiniog06:24
Roman Bridge06:3406:34
Dolwyddelan06:3706:37
Pont-Y-Pant06:4006:40
Betws-Y-Coed06:5006:50
Llanrwst06:5606:56
North Llanrwst06:5706:57
Dolgarrog07:0307:03
Llandudno Junction07:20
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBlaenau Ffestiniog08:4509:16LlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blaenau Ffestiniog08:35
Roman Bridge08:4508:45
Dolwyddelan08:4908:49
Pont-Y-Pant08:5208:52
Betws-Y-Coed09:0209:02
Llanrwst09:0809:08
North Llanrwst09:0909:09
Dolgarrog09:1609:16
Llandudno09:58
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBlaenau Ffestiniog11:4512:16LlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:35
Roman Bridge11:4511:45
Dolwyddelan11:4911:49
Pont-Y-Pant11:5211:52
Betws-Y-Coed12:0212:02
Llanrwst12:0812:08
North Llanrwst12:0912:09
Dolgarrog12:1612:16
Llandudno12:45
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBlaenau Ffestiniog15:0715:38LlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blaenau Ffestiniog14:57
Roman Bridge15:0715:07
Dolwyddelan15:1115:11
Pont-Y-Pant15:1415:14
Betws-Y-Coed15:2415:24
Llanrwst15:3015:30
North Llanrwst15:3115:31
Dolgarrog15:3815:38
Llandudno16:17
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBlaenau Ffestiniog17:4618:17LlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blaenau Ffestiniog17:36
Roman Bridge17:4617:46
Dolwyddelan17:5017:50
Pont-Y-Pant17:5317:53
Betws-Y-Coed18:0318:03
Llanrwst18:0918:09
North Llanrwst18:1018:10
Dolgarrog18:1718:17
Llandudno18:53
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBlaenau Ffestiniog20:3321:04LlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blaenau Ffestiniog20:23
Roman Bridge20:3320:33
Dolwyddelan20:3720:37
Pont-Y-Pant20:4020:40
Betws-Y-Coed20:5020:50
Llanrwst20:5620:56
North Llanrwst20:5720:57
Dolgarrog21:0421:04
Llandudno21:44
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Roman Bridge timetables
None
Other Dolgarrog timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..