desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ruskington to Doncaster

Sun 2021-10-24 23:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ruskington to Doncaster
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
East Midlands TrainsPeterborough08:2209:405DoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Peterborough07:31
Ruskington08:2208:22
Metheringham08:3108:32
Lincoln08:4408:46
Saxilby08:5508:55
Gainsborough Lea Road09:0809:09
Doncaster09:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands TrainsPeterborough11:2512:425DoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Peterborough10:28
Ruskington11:2411:25
Metheringham11:3411:34
Lincoln11:4711:52
Saxilby12:0112:01
Gainsborough Lea Road12:1312:14
Doncaster12:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands TrainsPeterborough13:2514:435DoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Peterborough12:26
Ruskington13:2513:25
Metheringham13:3413:34
Lincoln13:4813:49
Saxilby13:5813:58
Gainsborough Lea Road14:1014:14
Doncaster14:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands TrainsPeterborough17:1718:295DoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Peterborough16:26
Ruskington17:1717:17
Metheringham17:2617:27
Lincoln17:4017:42
Saxilby17:5017:51
Gainsborough Lea Road18:0318:03
Doncaster18:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands TrainsPeterborough19:1420:255DoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Peterborough18:18
Ruskington19:1419:14
Metheringham19:2319:23
Lincoln19:3719:38
Saxilby19:4719:47
Gainsborough Lea Road19:5919:59
Doncaster20:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Ruskington timetables
None
Other Doncaster timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..