desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Rishton to Burnley Barracks

Wed 2018-11-14 05:28

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Rishton to Burnley Barracks
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
NorthernPreston05:28105:491ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston05:05
Rishton05:2805:28
Church & Oswaldtwistle05:3105:31
Accrington05:3405:35
Huncoat05:3905:39
Hapton05:4205:42
Rose Grove05:4505:46
Burnley Barracks05:4905:49
Colne06:06
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston06:28106:491ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston05:56
Rishton06:2806:28
Church & Oswaldtwistle06:3106:31
Accrington06:3406:35
Huncoat06:3906:39
Hapton06:4206:42
Rose Grove06:4506:46
Burnley Barracks06:4906:49
Colne07:05
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston07:29107:501ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston06:57
Rishton07:2907:29
Church & Oswaldtwistle07:3207:32
Accrington07:3507:36
Huncoat07:4007:40
Hapton07:4307:43
Rose Grove07:4607:47
Burnley Barracks07:5007:50
Colne08:07
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston08:29108:501ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston07:57
Rishton08:2908:29
Church & Oswaldtwistle08:3208:32
Accrington08:3508:36
Huncoat08:4008:40
Hapton08:4308:43
Rose Grove08:4608:47
Burnley Barracks08:5008:50
Colne09:07
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston09:29109:501ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston08:57
Rishton09:2909:29
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:3209:32
Accrington09:3509:36
Huncoat09:4009:40
Hapton09:4309:43
Rose Grove09:4609:47
Burnley Barracks09:5009:50
Colne10:07
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston10:29110:501ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston09:57
Rishton10:2910:29
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:3210:32
Accrington10:3510:36
Huncoat10:4010:40
Hapton10:4310:43
Rose Grove10:4610:47
Burnley Barracks10:5010:50
Colne11:07
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston11:29111:501ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston10:57
Rishton11:2911:29
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:3211:32
Accrington11:3511:36
Huncoat11:4011:40
Hapton11:4311:43
Rose Grove11:4611:47
Burnley Barracks11:5011:50
Colne12:07
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston12:29112:501ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston11:57
Rishton12:2912:29
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:3212:32
Accrington12:3512:36
Huncoat12:4012:40
Hapton12:4312:43
Rose Grove12:4612:47
Burnley Barracks12:5012:50
Colne13:07
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Rishton timetables
None
Other Burnley Barracks timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..