desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Rishton to Blackpool Pleasure Beach

Sun 2018-12-16 09:56

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Rishton to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
NorthernColne09:57211:081Blackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne09:20
Rishton09:5709:57
Blackburn10:0310:04
Mill Hill (Lancashire)10:0710:07
Cherry Tree10:0910:09
Pleasington10:1110:11
Bamber Bridge10:1810:18
Lostock Hall10:2110:21
Preston10:3010:36
Kirkham & Wesham10:4510:45
Moss Side10:5110:51
Lytham10:5510:55
Ansdell & Fairhaven10:5810:58
St Annes-On-The-Sea11:0211:02
Squires Gate11:0611:06
Blackpool Pleasure Beach11:0811:08
Blackpool South11:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne10:58212:081Blackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne10:21
Rishton10:5810:58
Blackburn11:0411:04
Mill Hill (Lancashire)11:0711:07
Cherry Tree11:0911:09
Pleasington11:1211:12
Bamber Bridge11:1911:19
Lostock Hall11:2111:26
Preston11:3411:36
Kirkham & Wesham11:4511:45
Moss Side11:5111:51
Lytham11:5511:55
Ansdell & Fairhaven11:5811:58
St Annes-On-The-Sea12:0212:02
Squires Gate12:0612:06
Blackpool Pleasure Beach12:0812:08
Blackpool South12:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne11:58213:081Blackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne11:21
Rishton11:5811:58
Blackburn12:0412:04
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:0712:07
Cherry Tree12:0912:09
Pleasington12:1212:12
Bamber Bridge12:1912:19
Lostock Hall12:2112:26
Preston12:3412:36
Kirkham & Wesham12:4512:45
Moss Side12:5112:51
Lytham12:5512:55
Ansdell & Fairhaven12:5812:58
St Annes-On-The-Sea13:0213:02
Squires Gate13:0613:06
Blackpool Pleasure Beach13:0813:08
Blackpool South13:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne12:58214:081Blackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne12:21
Rishton12:5812:58
Blackburn13:0413:04
Mill Hill (Lancashire)13:0713:07
Cherry Tree13:0913:09
Pleasington13:1213:12
Bamber Bridge13:1913:19
Lostock Hall13:2113:26
Preston13:3413:36
Kirkham & Wesham13:4513:45
Moss Side13:5113:51
Lytham13:5513:55
Ansdell & Fairhaven13:5813:58
St Annes-On-The-Sea14:0214:02
Squires Gate14:0614:06
Blackpool Pleasure Beach14:0814:08
Blackpool South14:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne13:58215:081Blackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne13:21
Rishton13:5813:58
Blackburn14:0414:04
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:0714:07
Cherry Tree14:0914:09
Pleasington14:1214:12
Bamber Bridge14:1914:19
Lostock Hall14:2114:26
Preston14:3414:36
Kirkham & Wesham14:4514:45
Moss Side14:5114:51
Lytham14:5514:55
Ansdell & Fairhaven14:5814:58
St Annes-On-The-Sea15:0215:02
Squires Gate15:0615:06
Blackpool Pleasure Beach15:0815:08
Blackpool South15:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne14:58216:081Blackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne14:21
Rishton14:5814:58
Blackburn15:0415:04
Mill Hill (Lancashire)15:0715:07
Cherry Tree15:0915:09
Pleasington15:1215:12
Bamber Bridge15:1915:19
Lostock Hall15:2115:26
Preston15:3415:36
Kirkham & Wesham15:4515:45
Moss Side15:5115:51
Lytham15:5515:55
Ansdell & Fairhaven15:5815:58
St Annes-On-The-Sea16:0216:02
Squires Gate16:0616:06
Blackpool Pleasure Beach16:0816:08
Blackpool South16:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne15:58217:081Blackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne15:21
Rishton15:5815:58
Blackburn16:0416:04
Mill Hill (Lancashire)16:0716:07
Cherry Tree16:0916:09
Pleasington16:1216:12
Bamber Bridge16:1916:19
Lostock Hall16:2116:26
Preston16:3416:36
Kirkham & Wesham16:4516:45
Moss Side16:5116:51
Lytham16:5516:55
Ansdell & Fairhaven16:5816:58
St Annes-On-The-Sea17:0217:02
Squires Gate17:0617:06
Blackpool Pleasure Beach17:0817:08
Blackpool South17:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne16:58218:081Blackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne16:21
Rishton16:5816:58
Blackburn17:0417:04
Mill Hill (Lancashire)17:0717:07
Cherry Tree17:0917:09
Pleasington17:1217:12
Bamber Bridge17:1917:19
Lostock Hall17:2117:26
Preston17:3417:36
Kirkham & Wesham17:4517:45
Moss Side17:5117:51
Lytham17:5517:55
Ansdell & Fairhaven17:5817:58
St Annes-On-The-Sea18:0218:02
Squires Gate18:0618:06
Blackpool Pleasure Beach18:0818:08
Blackpool South18:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Rishton timetables
None
Other Blackpool Pleasure Beach timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..