desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Rhoose Cardiff International Airport to Abercynon

Sun 2021-10-17 13:57

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Rhoose Cardiff International Airport to Abercynon
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Arriva Trains WalesBridgend06:0507:18AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridgend05:41
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport06:0506:05
Barry06:1406:15
Barry Docks06:1806:18
Cadoxton06:2106:21
Dinas Powys06:2506:25
Eastbrook06:2706:28
Cogan06:3006:30
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:3406:34
Cardiff Central06:4006:41
Cardiff Queen Street06:4506:45
Cathays06:4706:48
Llandaf06:5206:52
Radyr06:5606:56
Taffs Well07:0007:00
Trefforest07:0607:07
Pontypridd07:1107:12
Abercynon07:1807:19
Aberdare07:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBridgend07:0608:18AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridgend06:42
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport07:0607:06
Barry07:1507:15
Barry Docks07:1807:18
Cadoxton07:2107:21
Dinas Powys07:2507:25
Eastbrook07:2707:28
Cogan07:3007:30
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:3407:34
Cardiff Central07:4007:41
Cardiff Queen Street07:4507:45
Cathays07:4707:48
Llandaf07:5207:52
Radyr07:5607:56
Taffs Well08:0008:00
Trefforest08:0608:07
Pontypridd08:1108:12
Abercynon08:1808:19
Aberdare08:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBridgend08:0609:18AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridgend07:42
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport08:0608:06
Barry08:1508:15
Barry Docks08:1808:18
Cadoxton08:2108:21
Dinas Powys08:2508:25
Eastbrook08:2708:28
Cogan08:3008:30
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:3408:34
Cardiff Central08:4008:41
Cardiff Queen Street08:4508:45
Cathays08:4708:48
Llandaf08:5208:52
Radyr08:5608:56
Taffs Well09:0009:00
Trefforest09:0609:07
Pontypridd09:1109:12
Abercynon09:1809:19
Aberdare09:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBridgend09:0610:18AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridgend08:42
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport09:0609:06
Barry09:1509:15
Barry Docks09:1809:18
Cadoxton09:2109:21
Dinas Powys09:2509:25
Eastbrook09:2709:28
Cogan09:3009:30
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:3409:34
Cardiff Central09:4009:41
Cardiff Queen Street09:4509:45
Cathays09:4709:48
Llandaf09:5209:52
Radyr09:5609:56
Taffs Well10:0010:00
Trefforest10:0610:07
Pontypridd10:1010:12
Abercynon10:1810:19
Aberdare10:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBridgend11:0612:20AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridgend10:42
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport11:0611:06
Barry11:1511:15
Barry Docks11:1811:18
Cadoxton11:2111:21
Dinas Powys11:2511:25
Eastbrook11:2711:28
Cogan11:3011:30
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:3411:34
Cardiff Central11:4011:41
Cardiff Queen Street11:4511:45
Cathays11:4711:48
Llandaf11:5211:52
Radyr11:5611:56
Taffs Well12:0012:00
Trefforest12:0612:07
Pontypridd12:1112:12
Abercynon12:2012:20
Aberdare12:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBridgend13:0614:18AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridgend12:42
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport13:0613:06
Barry13:1513:15
Barry Docks13:1813:18
Cadoxton13:2113:21
Dinas Powys13:2513:25
Eastbrook13:2713:28
Cogan13:3013:30
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:3413:34
Cardiff Central13:4013:41
Cardiff Queen Street13:4513:45
Cathays13:4713:48
Llandaf13:5213:52
Radyr13:5613:56
Taffs Well14:0014:00
Trefforest14:0614:07
Pontypridd14:1114:12
Abercynon14:1814:19
Aberdare14:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBridgend14:0615:19AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridgend13:42
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport14:0614:06
Barry14:1514:15
Barry Docks14:1814:18
Cadoxton14:2114:21
Dinas Powys14:2514:25
Eastbrook14:2714:28
Cogan14:3014:30
Cardiff Central14:3914:42
Cardiff Queen Street14:4614:46
Cathays14:4814:48
Llandaf14:5214:53
Radyr14:5714:57
Taffs Well15:0115:01
Trefforest15:0715:08
Pontypridd15:1215:12
Abercynon15:1915:19
Aberdare15:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBridgend15:0616:18AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridgend14:42
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport15:0615:06
Barry15:1515:15
Barry Docks15:1815:18
Cadoxton15:2115:21
Dinas Powys15:2515:25
Eastbrook15:2715:28
Cogan15:3015:30
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:3415:34
Cardiff Central15:4015:41
Cardiff Queen Street15:4515:45
Cathays15:4715:48
Llandaf15:5215:52
Radyr15:5615:56
Taffs Well16:0016:00
Trefforest16:0616:07
Pontypridd16:1116:12
Abercynon16:1816:19
Aberdare16:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Rhoose Cardiff International Airport and Abercynon stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Rhoose Cardiff International Airport timetables
None
Other Abercynon timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..