desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Rhosneigr to Penmaenmawr

Fri 2024-05-24 14:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Rhosneigr to Penmaenmawr
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead15:4916:28Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead15:38
Rhosneigr15:4915:49
Ty Croes15:5315:53
Bodorgan15:5715:57
Llanfairpwll16:0716:07
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:1516:16
Llanfairfechan16:2416:24
Penmaenmawr16:2816:28
Birmingham International19:52
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead17:4018:20ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead17:28
Rhosneigr17:4017:40
Ty Croes17:4317:44
Bodorgan17:4817:48
Llanfairpwll17:5817:59
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:0718:07
Llanfairfechan18:1518:16
Penmaenmawr18:2018:20
Shrewsbury20:13
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead18:3819:17CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead18:26
Rhosneigr18:3818:38
Ty Croes18:4218:42
Bodorgan18:4718:47
Llanfairpwll18:5618:56
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:0419:05
Llanfairfechan19:1319:13
Penmaenmawr19:1719:17
Crewe20:44
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead19:3320:12Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead19:22
Rhosneigr19:3319:33
Ty Croes19:3719:37
Bodorgan19:4119:41
Llanfairpwll19:5119:51
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:5920:00
Llanfairfechan20:0820:08
Penmaenmawr20:1220:12
Birmingham New Street23:32
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 25th May
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead05:3006:10Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead05:18
Rhosneigr05:3005:30
Ty Croes05:3305:34
Bodorgan05:3805:38
Llanfairpwll05:4805:49
Bangor (Gwynedd)05:5705:57
Llanfairfechan06:0506:06
Penmaenmawr06:1006:10
Birmingham International09:53
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead07:2708:07Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead07:15
Rhosneigr07:2707:27
Ty Croes07:3007:31
Bodorgan07:3507:35
Llanfairpwll07:4507:46
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:5407:54
Llanfairfechan08:0208:03
Penmaenmawr08:0708:07
Birmingham International11:54
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead08:3009:09Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead08:18
Rhosneigr08:3008:30
Ty Croes08:3408:34
Bodorgan08:3908:39
Llanfairpwll08:4808:49
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:5608:57
Llanfairfechan09:0509:05
Penmaenmawr09:0909:10
Cardiff Central13:15
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead09:4010:21Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead09:28
Rhosneigr09:4009:40
Ty Croes09:4409:44
Bodorgan09:4909:49
Llanfairpwll09:5910:00
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:0810:08
Llanfairfechan10:1610:17
Penmaenmawr10:2110:21
Birmingham International13:54
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Rhosneigr and Penmaenmawr stations
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Other Rhosneigr timetables
None
Other Penmaenmawr timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...