desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Rugeley Trent Valley to Witton

Mon 2019-08-26 08:24

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Rugeley Trent Valley to Witton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
London MidlandRugeley Trent Valley20:03120:47Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley20:03
Rugeley Town20:0620:06
Hednesford20:1220:13
Cannock20:1620:16
Landywood20:1920:19
Bloxwich North20:2320:24
Bloxwich20:2620:26
Walsall20:3220:33
Bescot Stadium20:3620:36
Tame Bridge Parkway20:3820:39
Hamstead (Birmingham)20:4220:42
Perry Barr20:4520:45
Witton (West Midlands)20:4720:47
Birmingham New Street20:57
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandRugeley Trent Valley20:33121:17WolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley20:33
Rugeley Town20:3620:36
Hednesford20:4220:43
Cannock20:4620:46
Landywood20:4920:49
Bloxwich North20:5320:54
Bloxwich20:5620:56
Walsall21:0221:03
Bescot Stadium21:0621:06
Tame Bridge Parkway21:0821:09
Hamstead (Birmingham)21:1221:12
Perry Barr21:1521:15
Witton (West Midlands)21:1721:17
Wolverhampton22:05
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandRugeley Trent Valley21:30122:16NorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley21:30
Rugeley Town21:3321:33
Hednesford21:3921:40
Cannock21:4321:43
Landywood21:4621:46
Bloxwich North21:5021:51
Bloxwich21:5321:53
Walsall21:5922:02
Bescot Stadium22:0522:05
Tame Bridge Parkway22:0722:08
Hamstead (Birmingham)22:1122:11
Perry Barr22:1422:14
Witton (West Midlands)22:1622:16
Northampton23:36
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandRugeley Trent Valley22:37123:21Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley22:37
Rugeley Town22:4022:40
Hednesford22:4622:47
Cannock22:5022:50
Landywood22:5322:53
Bloxwich North22:5722:58
Bloxwich23:0023:00
Walsall23:0623:07
Bescot Stadium23:1023:10
Tame Bridge Parkway23:1223:13
Hamstead (Birmingham)23:1623:16
Perry Barr23:1923:19
Witton (West Midlands)23:2123:21
Birmingham New Street23:33
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Tuesday, 27th August
London MidlandRugeley Trent Valley06:04106:48WolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley06:04
Rugeley Town06:0706:07
Hednesford06:1306:14
Cannock06:1706:17
Landywood06:2006:20
Bloxwich North06:2406:25
Bloxwich06:2706:27
Walsall06:3306:34
Bescot Stadium06:3706:37
Tame Bridge Parkway06:3906:40
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:4306:43
Perry Barr06:4606:46
Witton (West Midlands)06:4806:48
Wolverhampton07:33
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandRugeley Trent Valley20:03120:47Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley20:03
Rugeley Town20:0620:06
Hednesford20:1220:13
Cannock20:1620:16
Landywood20:1920:19
Bloxwich North20:2320:24
Bloxwich20:2620:26
Walsall20:3220:33
Bescot Stadium20:3620:36
Tame Bridge Parkway20:3820:39
Hamstead (Birmingham)20:4220:42
Perry Barr20:4520:45
Witton (West Midlands)20:4720:47
Birmingham New Street20:57
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandRugeley Trent Valley20:33121:17WolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley20:33
Rugeley Town20:3620:36
Hednesford20:4220:43
Cannock20:4620:46
Landywood20:4920:49
Bloxwich North20:5320:54
Bloxwich20:5620:56
Walsall21:0221:03
Bescot Stadium21:0621:06
Tame Bridge Parkway21:0821:09
Hamstead (Birmingham)21:1221:12
Perry Barr21:1521:15
Witton (West Midlands)21:1721:17
Wolverhampton22:05
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandRugeley Trent Valley21:30122:16NorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley21:30
Rugeley Town21:3321:33
Hednesford21:3921:40
Cannock21:4321:43
Landywood21:4621:46
Bloxwich North21:5021:51
Bloxwich21:5321:53
Walsall21:5922:02
Bescot Stadium22:0522:05
Tame Bridge Parkway22:0722:08
Hamstead (Birmingham)22:1122:11
Perry Barr22:1422:14
Witton (West Midlands)22:1622:16
Northampton23:36
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandRugeley Trent Valley22:37123:21Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley22:37
Rugeley Town22:4022:40
Hednesford22:4622:47
Cannock22:5022:50
Landywood22:5322:53
Bloxwich North22:5722:58
Bloxwich23:0023:00
Walsall23:0623:07
Bescot Stadium23:1023:10
Tame Bridge Parkway23:1223:13
Hamstead (Birmingham)23:1623:16
Perry Barr23:1923:19
Witton (West Midlands)23:2123:21
Birmingham New Street23:33
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..