desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall

Wed 2018-11-21 19:06

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
London MidlandRugeley Trent Valley19:22119:542Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley19:22
Rugeley Town19:2519:25
Hednesford19:3219:33
Cannock19:3619:36
Landywood19:4019:40
Bloxwich North19:4419:44
Bloxwich19:4619:46
Walsall19:5419:55
Birmingham New Street20:26
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandRugeley Trent Valley19:42120:142Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley19:42
Rugeley Town19:4519:46
Hednesford19:5319:54
Cannock19:5719:58
Landywood20:0120:01
Bloxwich North20:0520:06
Bloxwich20:0820:08
Walsall20:1420:15
Birmingham New Street20:37
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandRugeley Trent Valley20:42121:142Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley20:42
Rugeley Town20:4520:46
Hednesford20:5320:54
Cannock20:5720:58
Landywood21:0121:01
Bloxwich North21:0521:06
Bloxwich21:0821:08
Walsall21:1421:15
Birmingham New Street21:37
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandRugeley Trent Valley21:45122:162Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley21:45
Rugeley Town21:4721:48
Hednesford21:5521:55
Cannock21:5821:59
Landywood22:0222:02
Bloxwich North22:0622:07
Bloxwich22:0922:09
Walsall22:1622:18
Birmingham New Street22:44
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandRugeley Trent Valley22:42123:142Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley22:42
Rugeley Town22:4522:45
Hednesford22:5222:53
Cannock22:5622:56
Landywood23:0023:00
Bloxwich North23:0423:04
Bloxwich23:0623:06
Walsall23:1423:15
Birmingham New Street23:39
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 22nd November
London MidlandRugeley Trent Valley05:56106:282Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley05:56
Rugeley Town05:5805:59
Hednesford06:0606:06
Cannock06:0906:10
Landywood06:1306:14
Bloxwich North06:1806:18
Bloxwich06:2006:21
Walsall06:2806:30
Birmingham New Street06:58
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandRugeley Trent Valley06:39107:122Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley06:39
Rugeley Town06:4206:43
Hednesford06:5006:51
Cannock06:5406:55
Landywood06:5806:58
Bloxwich North07:0207:03
Bloxwich07:0507:05
Walsall07:1207:13
Birmingham New Street07:36
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandRugeley Trent Valley07:05107:372Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley07:05
Rugeley Town07:0807:08
Hednesford07:1507:16
Cannock07:1907:19
Landywood07:2307:23
Bloxwich North07:2707:27
Bloxwich07:2907:29
Walsall07:3707:38
Birmingham New Street08:01
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..