desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Rugeley Trent Valley to Milton Keynes Central

Tue 2018-10-16 08:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Rugeley Trent Valley to Milton Keynes Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
London MidlandCrewe08:46309:534London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe07:55
Rugeley Trent Valley08:4608:46
Lichfield Trent Valley08:5408:54
Tamworth09:0009:01
Atherstone09:0909:09
Nuneaton09:1609:16
Rugby09:3209:32
Milton Keynes Central09:5309:54
London Euston10:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandCrewe10:05311:144London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe09:02
Rugeley Trent Valley10:0410:05
Lichfield Trent Valley10:1210:13
Tamworth10:1910:20
Atherstone10:2810:28
Nuneaton10:3510:36
Rugby10:5110:53
Milton Keynes Central11:1411:15
London Euston11:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandCrewe11:05312:144London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe10:02
Rugeley Trent Valley11:0511:05
Lichfield Trent Valley11:1211:13
Tamworth11:1911:20
Atherstone11:2811:28
Nuneaton11:3511:36
Rugby11:5211:53
Milton Keynes Central12:1412:15
London Euston12:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandCrewe12:05313:144London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe11:02
Rugeley Trent Valley12:0512:05
Lichfield Trent Valley12:1212:13
Tamworth12:1912:20
Atherstone12:2812:28
Nuneaton12:3512:36
Rugby12:5212:53
Milton Keynes Central13:1413:15
London Euston13:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandCrewe13:05314:144London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe12:02
Rugeley Trent Valley13:0413:05
Lichfield Trent Valley13:1213:13
Tamworth13:1913:20
Atherstone13:2813:28
Nuneaton13:3513:36
Rugby13:5113:53
Milton Keynes Central14:1414:15
London Euston14:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandCrewe14:05315:144London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe13:02
Rugeley Trent Valley14:0514:05
Lichfield Trent Valley14:1214:13
Tamworth14:2014:20
Atherstone14:2814:28
Nuneaton14:3514:36
Rugby14:5114:53
Milton Keynes Central15:1415:15
London Euston15:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandCrewe15:05316:144London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe14:02
Rugeley Trent Valley15:0515:05
Lichfield Trent Valley15:1315:13
Tamworth15:1915:20
Atherstone15:2815:28
Nuneaton15:3515:36
Rugby15:5115:53
Milton Keynes Central16:1416:15
London Euston16:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandCrewe16:05317:144London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe15:02
Rugeley Trent Valley16:0416:05
Lichfield Trent Valley16:1216:13
Tamworth16:1916:20
Atherstone16:2816:28
Nuneaton16:3516:36
Rugby16:5116:53
Milton Keynes Central17:1417:15
London Euston17:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Milton Keynes Central timetables
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..