desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Rugeley Trent Valley to Crewe

Tue 2018-10-16 08:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Rugeley Trent Valley to Crewe
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
London MidlandLondon Euston08:43209:344CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston06:24
Rugeley Trent Valley08:4308:43
Stafford08:5408:55
Stone (Staffs)09:0309:04
Stoke-On-Trent09:1209:12
Kidsgrove09:2009:21
Alsager09:2509:25
Crewe09:34
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston09:25210:244CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston07:46
Rugeley Trent Valley09:2409:25
Stafford09:3609:42
Stone (Staffs)09:5109:51
Stoke-On-Trent10:0210:02
Kidsgrove10:1010:11
Alsager10:1510:15
Crewe10:24
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston10:25211:244CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston08:46
Rugeley Trent Valley10:2410:25
Stafford10:3510:42
Stone (Staffs)10:5110:51
Stoke-On-Trent11:0211:02
Kidsgrove11:1011:11
Alsager11:1511:15
Crewe11:24
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston11:25212:244CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston09:46
Rugeley Trent Valley11:2411:25
Stafford11:3511:42
Stone (Staffs)11:5011:51
Stoke-On-Trent12:0212:02
Kidsgrove12:1012:11
Alsager12:1512:15
Crewe12:24
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston12:25213:244CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston10:46
Rugeley Trent Valley12:2412:25
Stafford12:3512:42
Stone (Staffs)12:5012:51
Stoke-On-Trent13:0213:02
Kidsgrove13:1013:11
Alsager13:1513:15
Crewe13:24
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston13:25214:244CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston11:46
Rugeley Trent Valley13:2413:25
Stafford13:3813:42
Stone (Staffs)13:5013:51
Stoke-On-Trent14:0214:02
Kidsgrove14:1014:11
Alsager14:1514:15
Crewe14:24
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston14:25215:244CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston12:46
Rugeley Trent Valley14:2414:25
Stafford14:3514:42
Stone (Staffs)14:5014:51
Stoke-On-Trent15:0215:02
Kidsgrove15:1015:11
Alsager15:1515:15
Crewe15:24
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston15:25216:244CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston13:46
Rugeley Trent Valley15:2415:25
Stafford15:3515:42
Stone (Staffs)15:5015:51
Stoke-On-Trent16:0216:02
Kidsgrove16:1016:11
Alsager16:1516:15
Crewe16:24
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Crewe timetables
Timetable T050
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..