desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Rugeley Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street

Tue 2018-10-16 09:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Rugeley Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
London MidlandRugeley Trent Valley09:12110:085bBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley09:12
Rugeley Town09:1509:16
Hednesford09:2309:24
Cannock09:2709:28
Landywood09:3109:31
Bloxwich North09:3509:36
Bloxwich09:3809:38
Walsall09:4409:45
Bescot Stadium09:4909:49
Tame Bridge Parkway09:5109:51
Birmingham New Street10:08
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandRugeley Trent Valley09:42110:375aBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley09:42
Rugeley Town09:4509:45
Hednesford09:5209:53
Cannock09:5609:56
Landywood10:0010:00
Bloxwich North10:0410:04
Bloxwich10:0610:06
Walsall10:1410:15
Tame Bridge Parkway10:2010:21
Birmingham New Street10:37
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandRugeley Trent Valley10:12111:087aBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley10:12
Rugeley Town10:1510:15
Hednesford10:2210:23
Cannock10:2610:26
Landywood10:3010:30
Bloxwich North10:3410:34
Bloxwich10:3610:36
Walsall10:4410:45
Bescot Stadium10:4910:49
Tame Bridge Parkway10:5110:51
Birmingham New Street11:08
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandRugeley Trent Valley10:42111:377bBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley10:42
Rugeley Town10:4510:45
Hednesford10:5210:53
Cannock10:5610:56
Landywood11:0011:00
Bloxwich North11:0411:04
Bloxwich11:0611:06
Walsall11:1411:15
Tame Bridge Parkway11:2011:21
Birmingham New Street11:37
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandRugeley Trent Valley11:12112:083bBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley11:12
Rugeley Town11:1511:15
Hednesford11:2211:23
Cannock11:2611:26
Landywood11:3011:30
Bloxwich North11:3411:34
Bloxwich11:3611:36
Walsall11:4411:45
Bescot Stadium11:4911:49
Tame Bridge Parkway11:5111:51
Birmingham New Street12:08
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandRugeley Trent Valley11:42112:377bBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley11:42
Rugeley Town11:4511:46
Hednesford11:5311:54
Cannock11:5711:58
Landywood12:0112:01
Bloxwich North12:0512:06
Bloxwich12:0812:08
Walsall12:1412:15
Tame Bridge Parkway12:2012:21
Birmingham New Street12:37
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandRugeley Trent Valley12:12113:085bBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley12:12
Rugeley Town12:1512:16
Hednesford12:2312:24
Cannock12:2712:28
Landywood12:3112:31
Bloxwich North12:3512:36
Bloxwich12:3812:38
Walsall12:4412:45
Bescot Stadium12:4912:49
Tame Bridge Parkway12:5112:51
Birmingham New Street13:08
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandRugeley Trent Valley12:42113:377bBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley12:42
Rugeley Town12:4512:45
Hednesford12:5212:53
Cannock12:5612:56
Landywood13:0013:00
Bloxwich North13:0413:04
Bloxwich13:0613:06
Walsall13:1413:15
Tame Bridge Parkway13:2013:21
Birmingham New Street13:37
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Birmingham New Street timetables
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T069
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..