desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Redruth to St Germans

Thu 2020-07-09 12:10

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Redruth to St Germans
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th July
Great Western RailwayPenzance12:3713:502PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance12:10
Redruth12:3712:37
Truro12:4812:49
St Austell13:0513:06
Par13:1213:12
Lostwithiel13:1813:18
Bodmin Parkway13:2313:24
Liskeard13:3613:37
Menheniot13:4113:41
St Germans13:5013:51
Plymouth14:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance13:1714:282Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance12:50
Redruth13:1713:17
Truro13:2813:29
St Austell13:4513:46
Par13:5213:52
Lostwithiel13:5913:59
Bodmin Parkway14:0414:05
Liskeard14:1714:18
St Germans14:2814:28
Exeter St Davids15:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance13:4214:522PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance13:15
Redruth13:4213:42
Truro13:5313:54
St Austell14:1014:10
Par14:1614:17
Lostwithiel14:2314:24
Bodmin Parkway14:2914:29
Liskeard14:4214:42
St Germans14:5214:53
Plymouth15:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance14:4015:512PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance14:13
Redruth14:4014:40
Truro14:5114:52
St Austell15:0815:09
Par15:1515:15
Lostwithiel15:2215:22
Bodmin Parkway15:2715:28
Liskeard15:4015:41
St Germans15:5115:51
Plymouth16:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance15:4216:562PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance15:15
Redruth15:4215:42
Truro15:5315:54
St Austell16:1016:10
Par16:1616:17
Lostwithiel16:2316:24
Bodmin Parkway16:2916:29
Liskeard16:4216:42
Menheniot16:4716:47
St Germans16:5616:57
Plymouth17:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance16:1717:282Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance15:50
Redruth16:1716:17
Truro16:2816:29
St Austell16:4516:46
Par16:5216:52
Lostwithiel16:5916:59
Bodmin Parkway17:0417:05
Liskeard17:1717:18
St Germans17:2817:28
Exeter St Davids19:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance17:4218:522PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance17:15
Redruth17:4217:42
Truro17:5317:54
St Austell18:1018:10
Par18:1618:17
Lostwithiel18:2318:24
Bodmin Parkway18:2918:29
Liskeard18:4218:42
St Germans18:5218:53
Plymouth19:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance18:4219:522PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance18:15
Redruth18:4218:42
Truro18:5318:54
St Austell19:1019:10
Par19:1619:17
Lostwithiel19:2319:24
Bodmin Parkway19:2919:29
Liskeard19:4219:42
St Germans19:5219:53
Plymouth20:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Redruth (RED)
DeparturesRED to SGMArrivalsSGM to RED
St Germans (SGM)
DeparturesSGM to REDArrivalsRED to SGM
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Redruth Railway StationSt Germans Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Redruth and St Germans stations
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Redruth timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other St Germans timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..