desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Redruth to Reading

Wed 2020-01-22 17:31

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Redruth to Reading
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
Great Western RailwayPenzance18:1523:1115London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance17:45
Redruth18:1318:15
Truro18:2518:26
St Austell18:4218:44
Par18:5018:51
Lostwithiel18:5718:58
Bodmin Parkway19:0419:05
Liskeard19:1719:18
Plymouth19:4219:48
Totnes20:1420:15
Newton Abbot20:2620:27
Exeter St Davids20:4520:48
Tiverton Parkway21:0221:03
Taunton21:1521:16
Bristol Temple Meads21:5022:00
Bath Spa22:1122:13
Chippenham22:2422:26
Swindon (Wilts)22:3822:41
Didcot Parkway22:5822:59
Reading23:1123:19
London Paddington23:56
Journey Time:
4 hours 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance22:1603:518London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance21:45
Redruth22:16
Truro22:29
St Austell22:47
Par22:56
Bodmin Parkway23:08
Liskeard23:24
Plymouth23:54
Totnes00:2000:22
Newton Abbot00:3400:36
Exeter St Davids01:0001:01
Taunton01:3501:40
Reading03:51
London Paddington05:04
Journey Time:
5 hours 35 mins
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Thursday, 23rd January
Great Western RailwayPenzance05:1909:3011London PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance04:58
Redruth05:1805:19
Truro05:3005:32
St Austell05:4705:48
Bodmin Parkway06:0306:04
Liskeard06:1606:17
Plymouth06:4406:52
Newton Abbot07:2607:28
Exeter St Davids07:4607:49
Taunton08:1108:13
Reading09:3009:35
London Paddington09:59
Journey Time:
4 hours 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance06:2710:5611London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:04
Redruth06:2606:27
Truro06:3706:39
St Austell06:5406:55
Par07:0107:02
Lostwithiel07:0807:09
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:16
Liskeard07:2707:29
Menheniot07:3307:34
St Germans07:4207:43
Saltash07:4907:51
Devonport07:5807:59
Plymouth08:0508:12
Totnes08:3808:39
Newton Abbot08:5008:51
Exeter St Davids09:0909:12
Tiverton Parkway09:2509:26
Taunton09:3809:39
Reading10:5611:04
London Paddington11:29
Journey Time:
4 hours 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance07:3711:5811London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance07:10
Redruth07:3507:37
Truro07:4707:49
St Austell08:0408:05
Par08:1108:12
Lostwithiel08:1808:19
Bodmin Parkway08:2508:26
Liskeard08:3808:39
St Germans08:4908:50
Saltash08:5608:58
Plymouth09:0909:15
Totnes09:4109:42
Newton Abbot09:5309:54
Exeter St Davids10:1210:15
Tiverton Parkway10:2810:29
Taunton10:4110:42
Reading11:5812:04
London Paddington12:29
Journey Time:
4 hours 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance08:4412:5911London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:18
Redruth08:4308:44
Truro08:5408:56
St Austell09:1109:12
Par09:1809:19
Bodmin Parkway09:3009:31
Liskeard09:4209:44
Plymouth10:0810:14
Totnes10:3910:40
Newton Abbot10:5110:53
Exeter St Davids11:1111:15
Tiverton Parkway11:2911:30
Taunton11:4111:43
Reading12:5913:04
London Paddington13:29
Journey Time:
4 hours 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance09:4214:0211London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance09:15
Redruth09:4009:42
Truro09:5209:54
St Austell10:0910:10
Par10:1610:17
Bodmin Parkway10:2810:29
Liskeard10:4110:42
Plymouth11:0711:16
Totnes11:4111:42
Newton Abbot11:5311:55
Exeter St Davids12:1312:15
Tiverton Parkway12:2912:30
Taunton12:4112:43
Reading14:0214:04
London Paddington14:27
Journey Time:
4 hours 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance10:4214:5911London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance10:15
Redruth10:4010:42
Truro10:5210:54
St Austell11:0911:10
Par11:1611:17
Bodmin Parkway11:2811:29
Liskeard11:4111:42
Plymouth12:0712:16
Totnes12:4112:42
Newton Abbot12:5312:55
Exeter St Davids13:1313:15
Tiverton Parkway13:2913:30
Taunton13:4113:43
Reading14:5915:04
London Paddington15:29
Journey Time:
4 hours 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Redruth (RED)
DeparturesRED to RDGArrivalsRDG to RED
Reading (RDG)
DeparturesRDG to REDArrivalsRED to RDG
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Redruth Railway StationReading Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Redruth and Reading stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Redruth timetables
None
Other Reading timetables
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T122
Route stops and distances
Reading - Basingstoke
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..