desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Redruth to London Paddington

Thu 2020-07-09 11:48

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Redruth to London Paddington
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th July
Great Western RailwayPenzance22:1605:011London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance21:45
Redruth22:16
Truro22:29
St Austell22:47
Par22:56
Bodmin Parkway23:08
Liskeard23:24
Plymouth00:19
Totnes00:4500:50
Newton Abbot01:1101:13
Exeter St Davids01:3701:42
Taunton02:1002:12
Reading03:56
London Paddington05:01
Journey Time:
6 hours 45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 10th July
Great Western RailwayPenzance06:2711:348London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:04
Redruth06:2606:27
Truro06:3706:39
St Austell06:5406:55
Par07:0107:02
Lostwithiel07:0807:09
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:16
Liskeard07:2707:29
Menheniot07:3307:34
St Germans07:4207:43
Saltash07:4907:51
Devonport07:5807:59
Plymouth08:0508:12
Totnes08:3808:39
Newton Abbot08:5008:51
Exeter St Davids09:0909:12
Tiverton Parkway09:2509:26
Taunton09:3809:39
Castle Cary09:5910:00
Westbury10:1810:20
Pewsey10:3610:37
Reading11:0611:09
London Paddington11:34
Journey Time:
5 hours 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance07:3812:293London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance07:10
Redruth07:3707:38
Truro07:4807:50
St Austell08:0508:06
Par08:1208:13
Lostwithiel08:1908:20
Bodmin Parkway08:2608:27
Liskeard08:3808:39
St Germans08:4908:50
Saltash08:5608:58
Plymouth09:0909:15
Totnes09:4109:42
Newton Abbot09:5309:54
Exeter St Davids10:1210:15
Tiverton Parkway10:2810:29
Taunton10:4110:42
Reading11:5812:04
London Paddington12:29
Journey Time:
4 hours 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance08:3813:352London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:10
Redruth08:3708:38
Truro08:4908:50
St Austell09:0509:07
Par09:1309:14
Lostwithiel09:2009:21
Bodmin Parkway09:2609:27
Liskeard09:3909:40
St Germans09:5009:51
Saltash09:5709:58
Plymouth10:0910:14
Totnes10:4010:41
Newton Abbot10:5210:53
Exeter St Davids11:1311:15
Tiverton Parkway11:2911:30
Taunton11:4111:43
Castle Cary12:0212:03
Westbury12:2212:23
Pewsey12:4012:41
Reading13:1113:12
London Paddington13:35
Journey Time:
4 hours 57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance09:3914:275London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance09:11
Redruth09:3809:39
Truro09:5009:51
St Austell10:0610:08
Par10:1410:15
Lostwithiel10:2110:22
Bodmin Parkway10:2710:28
Liskeard10:4010:41
St Germans10:5110:52
Saltash10:5810:59
Plymouth11:1011:16
Totnes11:4111:42
Newton Abbot11:5311:55
Exeter St Davids12:1312:15
Tiverton Parkway12:2912:30
Taunton12:4112:43
Reading14:0214:04
London Paddington14:27
Journey Time:
4 hours 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Redruth (RED)
DeparturesRED to PADArrivalsPAD to RED
London Paddington (PAD)
DeparturesPAD to REDArrivalsRED to PAD
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Redruth Railway StationLondon Paddington Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Paddington Underground Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Redruth and London Paddington stations
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Redruth timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other London Paddington timetables
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T118
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..