desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Redruth to Exeter St David's

Thu 2018-07-12 08:12

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Redruth to Exeter St David's
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western RailwayPenzance08:1210:535London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance07:41
Redruth08:1108:12
Truro08:2308:25
St Austell08:4108:43
Par08:4908:50
Bodmin Parkway09:0009:02
Liskeard09:1309:15
St Germans09:2509:27
Saltash09:3309:35
Plymouth09:4509:49
Ivybridge10:0310:04
Totnes10:1810:19
Newton Abbot10:3110:32
Exeter St Davids10:5310:55
London Paddington13:15
Journey Time:
2 hours 41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance09:2811:525London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance09:00
Redruth09:2609:28
Truro09:3909:41
St Austell09:5709:58
Par10:0410:05
Bodmin Parkway10:1510:17
Liskeard10:2810:30
Plymouth10:5411:00
Exeter St Davids11:5211:55
London Paddington14:01
Journey Time:
2 hours 24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance10:0312:455Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance09:35
Redruth10:0210:03
Truro10:1310:15
St Austell10:3010:31
Par10:3710:38
Lostwithiel10:4410:45
Bodmin Parkway10:5010:51
Liskeard11:0211:04
Plymouth11:2711:50
Totnes12:1412:15
Newton Abbot12:2612:28
Exeter St Davids12:4512:50
Manchester Piccadilly16:59
Journey Time:
2 hours 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance10:2813:005London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance10:00
Redruth10:2610:28
Truro10:3910:41
St Austell10:5710:58
Par11:0411:06
Bodmin Parkway11:1611:17
Liskeard11:2911:30
Plymouth11:5512:01
Totnes12:2712:28
Newton Abbot12:4012:41
Exeter St Davids13:0013:02
London Paddington15:21
Journey Time:
2 hours 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance12:2814:525London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance12:04
Redruth12:2712:28
Truro12:3912:41
St Austell12:5712:59
Bodmin Parkway13:1313:15
Liskeard13:2613:28
Plymouth13:5213:56
Newton Abbot14:3114:32
Exeter St Davids14:5214:55
London Paddington17:15
Journey Time:
2 hours 24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance14:2816:595London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance14:00
Redruth14:2614:28
Truro14:3914:41
St Austell14:5714:58
Par15:0415:06
Bodmin Parkway15:1615:17
Liskeard15:2915:30
Plymouth15:5516:00
Totnes16:2616:27
Newton Abbot16:3916:40
Exeter St Davids16:5917:02
London Paddington19:20
Journey Time:
2 hours 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance16:2819:035London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance16:00
Redruth16:2716:28
Truro16:3916:41
St Austell16:5716:59
Par17:0517:06
Lostwithiel17:1317:14
Bodmin Parkway17:1917:20
Liskeard17:3217:33
Plymouth17:5818:03
Totnes18:2918:31
Newton Abbot18:4218:44
Exeter St Davids19:0319:05
London Paddington21:22
Journey Time:
2 hours 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance18:1420:445London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance17:42
Redruth18:1218:14
Truro18:2518:26
St Austell18:4218:44
Par18:5018:51
Bodmin Parkway19:0119:03
Liskeard19:1419:16
Plymouth19:4019:44
Totnes20:1020:12
Newton Abbot20:2320:25
Exeter St Davids20:4420:46
London Paddington23:42
Journey Time:
2 hours 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Redruth (RED)
DeparturesRED to EXDArrivalsEXD to RED
Exeter St David's (EXD)
DeparturesEXD to REDArrivalsRED to EXD
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Redruth Railway StationExeter St David's Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Redruth and Exeter St David's stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Redruth timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..