desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Redruth to Devonport

Sun 2019-12-08 00:49

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Redruth to Devonport
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
Great Western RailwayPenzance19:2620:542Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance19:00
Redruth19:2619:26
Truro19:3719:38
St Austell19:5519:55
Par20:0120:02
Lostwithiel20:0820:08
Bodmin Parkway20:1320:14
Liskeard20:2720:27
Menheniot20:3220:32
St Germans20:3820:40
Saltash20:4520:46
St Budeaux Ferry Road20:5120:51
Devonport20:5420:54
Exeter St Davids22:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 9th December
Great Western RailwayPenzance06:2807:572Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:00
Redruth06:2806:28
Truro06:3906:39
St Austell06:5506:56
Par07:0207:02
Lostwithiel07:0907:09
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:15
Liskeard07:2707:28
Menheniot07:3207:32
St Germans07:4007:40
Saltash07:4607:46
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:5007:50
Keyham07:5207:53
Dockyard (Devonport)07:5507:55
Devonport07:5707:58
Exeter St Davids09:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance10:4312:112PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance10:17
Redruth10:4210:43
Truro10:5310:54
St Austell11:1011:11
Par11:1711:17
Lostwithiel11:2411:24
Bodmin Parkway11:3011:30
Liskeard11:4311:43
St Germans11:5311:54
Saltash12:0012:01
St Budeaux Ferry Road12:0512:05
Keyham12:0712:07
Dockyard (Devonport)12:0912:09
Devonport12:1112:11
Plymouth12:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance13:2414:542Newton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance12:56
Redruth13:2413:24
Truro13:3513:35
St Austell13:5213:52
Par13:5813:59
Lostwithiel14:0514:05
Bodmin Parkway14:1114:11
Liskeard14:2414:24
Menheniot14:2914:29
St Germans14:3614:37
Saltash14:4314:44
St Budeaux Ferry Road14:4814:48
Keyham14:5014:50
Dockyard (Devonport)14:5214:52
Devonport14:5414:54
Newton Abbot15:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance15:1716:472PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance14:49
Redruth15:1715:17
Truro15:2815:28
St Austell15:4515:45
Par15:5115:52
Lostwithiel15:5815:58
Bodmin Parkway16:0416:04
Liskeard16:1716:17
Menheniot16:2216:22
St Germans16:2916:30
Saltash16:3616:37
St Budeaux Ferry Road16:4116:41
Keyham16:4316:43
Dockyard (Devonport)16:4516:45
Devonport16:4716:47
Plymouth16:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance16:3918:052PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance16:11
Redruth16:3916:39
Truro16:5016:50
St Austell17:0717:07
Par17:1317:15
Lostwithiel17:2117:22
Bodmin Parkway17:2717:28
Liskeard17:4017:40
St Budeaux Ferry Road17:5917:59
Keyham18:0118:01
Dockyard (Devonport)18:0318:03
Devonport18:0518:05
Plymouth18:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance19:4321:142PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance19:15
Redruth19:4319:43
Truro19:5419:54
St Austell20:1120:11
Par20:1720:18
Lostwithiel20:2420:25
Bodmin Parkway20:3020:31
Liskeard20:4320:44
Menheniot20:4820:48
St Germans20:5620:57
Saltash21:0221:03
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0721:07
Keyham21:0921:10
Dockyard (Devonport)21:1221:12
Devonport21:1421:15
Plymouth21:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Redruth (RED)
DeparturesRED to DPTArrivalsDPT to RED
Devonport (DPT)
DeparturesDPT to REDArrivalsRED to DPT
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Redruth Railway StationDevonport Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Redruth and Devonport stations
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Redruth timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..