desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Radlett to Loughborough Junction

Fri 2018-10-19 05:41

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Radlett to Loughborough Junction
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
ThameslinkLuton05:41106:30Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton05:20
Radlett05:4105:41
Elstree & Borehamwood05:4405:44
Mill Hill Broadway05:4805:48
Hendon05:5205:52
Cricklewood05:5505:56
West Hampstead Thameslink05:5905:59
Kentish Town06:0406:04
London St Pancras Ll06:1006:12
Farringdon06:1606:17
City Thameslink06:1806:19
London Blackfriars06:2106:21
Elephant & Castle06:2506:25
Loughborough Junction06:3006:30
Sutton (London)07:14
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton05:57106:45Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton05:36
Radlett05:5705:57
Elstree & Borehamwood06:0006:00
Mill Hill Broadway06:0406:04
Hendon06:0806:08
Cricklewood06:1206:13
West Hampstead Thameslink06:1606:17
Kentish Town06:2106:21
London St Pancras Ll06:2706:27
Farringdon06:3106:32
City Thameslink06:3306:34
London Blackfriars06:3606:36
Elephant & Castle06:4006:40
Loughborough Junction06:4506:45
Sutton (London)07:17
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSt Albans City06:26107:15Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
St Albans City06:21
Radlett06:2606:26
Elstree & Borehamwood06:3006:30
Mill Hill Broadway06:3406:34
Hendon06:3806:38
Cricklewood06:4206:43
West Hampstead Thameslink06:4606:47
Kentish Town06:5106:51
London St Pancras Ll06:5706:57
Farringdon07:0107:02
City Thameslink07:0307:04
London Blackfriars07:0607:06
Elephant & Castle07:1007:10
Loughborough Junction07:1507:15
Sutton (London)07:47
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSt Albans City06:39107:30Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
St Albans City06:34
Radlett06:3906:39
Elstree & Borehamwood06:4306:43
Mill Hill Broadway06:4706:47
Hendon06:5106:51
Cricklewood06:5506:56
West Hampstead Thameslink06:5907:02
Kentish Town07:0607:06
London St Pancras Ll07:1207:12
Farringdon07:1607:17
City Thameslink07:1807:19
London Blackfriars07:2107:21
Elephant & Castle07:2507:25
Loughborough Junction07:3007:30
Sutton (London)08:14
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSt Albans City07:12108:00Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
St Albans City07:07
Radlett07:1207:12
Elstree & Borehamwood07:1607:16
Mill Hill Broadway07:1907:20
Hendon07:2307:23
Cricklewood07:2707:28
West Hampstead Thameslink07:3107:32
Kentish Town07:3607:36
London St Pancras Ll07:4207:42
Farringdon07:4607:47
City Thameslink07:4807:49
London Blackfriars07:5107:51
Elephant & Castle07:5507:55
Loughborough Junction08:0008:00
Sutton (London)08:44
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSt Albans City07:27108:15Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
St Albans City07:22
Radlett07:2707:27
Elstree & Borehamwood07:3107:31
Mill Hill Broadway07:3407:35
Hendon07:3807:38
Cricklewood07:4207:43
West Hampstead Thameslink07:4607:47
Kentish Town07:5107:51
London St Pancras Ll07:5707:57
Farringdon08:0108:02
City Thameslink08:0308:04
London Blackfriars08:0608:06
Elephant & Castle08:1008:10
Loughborough Junction08:1508:15
Sutton (London)08:47
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSt Albans City07:41108:30Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
St Albans City07:36
Radlett07:4107:41
Elstree & Borehamwood07:4507:46
Mill Hill Broadway07:4907:50
Hendon07:5307:53
Cricklewood07:5707:58
West Hampstead Thameslink08:0108:02
Kentish Town08:0608:06
London St Pancras Ll08:1208:12
Farringdon08:1608:17
City Thameslink08:1808:19
London Blackfriars08:2108:21
Elephant & Castle08:2508:25
Loughborough Junction08:3008:30
Sutton (London)09:14
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSt Albans City07:57108:45Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
St Albans City07:52
Radlett07:5707:57
Elstree & Borehamwood08:0108:01
Mill Hill Broadway08:0408:05
Hendon08:0808:08
Cricklewood08:1208:13
West Hampstead Thameslink08:1608:17
Kentish Town08:2108:21
London St Pancras Ll08:2708:27
Farringdon08:3108:32
City Thameslink08:3308:34
London Blackfriars08:3608:36
Elephant & Castle08:4008:40
Loughborough Junction08:4508:45
Sutton (London)09:17
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Radlett and Loughborough Junction stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Other Radlett timetables
None
Other Loughborough Junction timetables
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..