desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Reddish North to Sheffield

Tue 2018-12-11 17:32

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Reddish North to Sheffield
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
NorthernManchester Piccadilly17:5819:062aSheffieldCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly17:49
Reddish North17:5817:58
Brinnington18:0118:01
Bredbury18:0418:04
Romiley18:0718:07
Marple18:1118:11
New Mills Central18:1618:16
Chinley18:2418:24
Edale18:3218:32
Hope (Derbyshire)18:3918:39
Bamford18:4218:42
Hathersage18:4518:46
Grindleford18:5018:50
Dore & Totley18:5818:58
Sheffield19:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly18:5720:052cSheffieldCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly18:49
Reddish North18:5718:57
Brinnington19:0019:00
Bredbury19:0319:04
Romiley19:0719:07
Marple19:1019:10
New Mills Central19:1619:16
Chinley19:2419:24
Edale19:3219:32
Hope (Derbyshire)19:3919:39
Bamford19:4219:42
Hathersage19:4619:46
Grindleford19:5019:50
Dore & Totley19:5819:58
Sheffield20:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly19:5720:552cSheffieldCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly19:49
Reddish North19:5719:57
Brinnington20:0020:00
Bredbury20:0320:04
Romiley20:0720:07
Marple20:1020:10
New Mills Central20:1620:16
Chinley20:2420:24
Dore & Totley20:4820:48
Sheffield20:55
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly20:5722:057SheffieldCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly20:49
Reddish North20:5720:57
Brinnington21:0021:00
Bredbury21:0321:03
Romiley21:0621:06
Marple21:1021:10
New Mills Central21:1521:16
Chinley21:2221:22
Edale21:3021:30
Hope (Derbyshire)21:3721:37
Bamford21:4021:40
Hathersage21:4321:43
Grindleford21:4721:47
Dore & Totley21:5521:55
Sheffield22:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly21:3022:525aSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly21:19
Reddish North21:2921:30
Brinnington21:3321:33
Bredbury21:3621:37
Romiley21:4021:40
Marple21:4321:44
Strines21:4821:48
New Mills Central21:5121:52
Chinley22:1222:12
Hope (Derbyshire)22:2522:25
Bamford22:2822:28
Hathersage22:3222:32
Dore & Totley22:4522:46
Sheffield22:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 12th December
NorthernManchester Piccadilly06:4708:042cSheffieldCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly06:38
Reddish North06:4706:47
Brinnington06:5106:51
Bredbury06:5406:54
Romiley06:5706:57
Marple07:0007:00
New Mills Central07:0607:06
Chinley07:1307:13
Edale07:2207:22
Hope (Derbyshire)07:2807:29
Bamford07:3207:32
Hathersage07:3607:36
Grindleford07:4007:40
Dore & Totley07:5407:57
Sheffield08:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly07:2108:327SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly07:11
Reddish North07:2007:21
Brinnington07:2407:24
Bredbury07:2707:28
Romiley07:3107:31
Marple07:3507:35
New Mills Central07:4007:41
Chinley07:4807:48
Edale07:5707:57
Hope (Derbyshire)08:0308:04
Bamford08:0708:07
Hathersage08:1008:10
Grindleford08:1408:14
Dore & Totley08:2208:22
Dore & Totley08:2308:24
Sheffield08:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly08:5710:052cSheffieldCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly08:49
Reddish North08:5708:57
Brinnington09:0009:00
Bredbury09:0309:03
Romiley09:0709:07
Marple09:1109:11
New Mills Central09:1609:17
Chinley09:2309:23
Edale09:3209:32
Hope (Derbyshire)09:3809:38
Bamford09:4209:42
Hathersage09:4509:45
Grindleford09:4909:49
Dore & Totley09:5809:58
Sheffield10:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Reddish North timetables
None
Other Sheffield timetables
Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..