desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Reddish North to Sheffield

Mon 2019-02-18 11:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Reddish North to Sheffield
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th February
NorthernManchester Piccadilly11:5713:042cSheffieldCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly11:49
Reddish North11:5711:57
Brinnington12:0012:00
Bredbury12:0312:03
Romiley12:0612:06
Marple12:1012:10
New Mills Central12:1512:16
Chinley12:2312:24
Edale12:3212:32
Hope (Derbyshire)12:3912:39
Bamford12:4212:42
Hathersage12:4512:45
Grindleford12:4912:49
Dore & Totley12:5812:58
Sheffield13:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly12:5714:042cSheffieldCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly12:49
Reddish North12:5712:57
Brinnington13:0013:00
Bredbury13:0313:03
Romiley13:0613:06
Marple13:1013:10
New Mills Central13:1513:16
Chinley13:2313:23
Edale13:3213:32
Hope (Derbyshire)13:3813:38
Bamford13:4213:42
Hathersage13:4513:45
Grindleford13:4913:49
Dore & Totley13:5813:58
Sheffield14:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly13:5715:042cSheffieldCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly13:49
Reddish North13:5713:57
Brinnington14:0014:00
Bredbury14:0314:03
Romiley14:0614:06
Marple14:1014:10
New Mills Central14:1514:16
Chinley14:2314:23
Edale14:3214:32
Hope (Derbyshire)14:3814:38
Bamford14:4214:42
Hathersage14:4514:45
Grindleford14:4914:49
Dore & Totley14:5814:58
Sheffield15:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly14:5716:042cSheffieldCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly14:49
Reddish North14:5714:57
Brinnington15:0015:00
Bredbury15:0315:03
Romiley15:0615:06
Marple15:1015:10
New Mills Central15:1515:16
Chinley15:2315:23
Edale15:3215:32
Hope (Derbyshire)15:3815:38
Bamford15:4215:42
Hathersage15:4515:45
Grindleford15:4915:49
Dore & Totley15:5815:58
Sheffield16:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly15:5717:042cSheffieldCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly15:49
Reddish North15:5715:57
Brinnington16:0016:00
Bredbury16:0316:03
Romiley16:0616:06
Marple16:1016:10
New Mills Central16:1516:16
Chinley16:2316:23
Edale16:3216:32
Hope (Derbyshire)16:3816:38
Bamford16:4216:42
Hathersage16:4516:45
Grindleford16:4916:49
Dore & Totley16:5816:58
Sheffield17:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly16:5718:061aSheffieldCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly16:49
Reddish North16:5716:57
Brinnington17:0017:01
Bredbury17:0417:04
Romiley17:0717:07
Marple17:1117:11
New Mills Central17:1617:16
Chinley17:2417:24
Edale17:3417:34
Hope (Derbyshire)17:4117:41
Bamford17:4417:44
Hathersage17:4717:47
Grindleford17:5117:51
Dore & Totley18:0018:00
Sheffield18:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly17:5819:042aSheffieldCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly17:49
Reddish North17:5817:58
Brinnington18:0118:01
Bredbury18:0418:04
Romiley18:0718:07
Marple18:1118:11
New Mills Central18:1618:16
Chinley18:2418:24
Edale18:3218:32
Hope (Derbyshire)18:3918:39
Bamford18:4218:42
Hathersage18:4518:46
Grindleford18:5018:50
Dore & Totley18:5818:58
Sheffield19:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly18:5720:052cSheffieldCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly18:49
Reddish North18:5718:57
Brinnington19:0019:00
Bredbury19:0319:04
Romiley19:0719:07
Marple19:1019:10
New Mills Central19:1619:16
Chinley19:2419:24
Edale19:3219:32
Hope (Derbyshire)19:3919:39
Bamford19:4219:42
Hathersage19:4619:46
Grindleford19:5019:50
Dore & Totley19:5819:58
Sheffield20:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Reddish North timetables
None
Other Sheffield timetables
Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..