desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Reddish North to New Mills Central

Tue 2018-12-11 19:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Reddish North to New Mills Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
NorthernManchester Piccadilly19:5720:162SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly19:49
Reddish North19:5719:57
Brinnington20:0020:00
Bredbury20:0320:04
Romiley20:0720:07
Marple20:1020:10
New Mills Central20:1620:16
Sheffield20:55
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly20:2920:492New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly20:19
Reddish North20:2920:29
Brinnington20:3220:32
Bredbury20:3520:35
Romiley20:3820:38
Marple20:4220:42
Strines20:4620:46
New Mills Central20:49
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly20:5721:152SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly20:49
Reddish North20:5720:57
Brinnington21:0021:00
Bredbury21:0321:03
Romiley21:0621:06
Marple21:1021:10
New Mills Central21:1521:16
Sheffield22:05
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly21:3021:512SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly21:19
Reddish North21:2921:30
Brinnington21:3321:33
Bredbury21:3621:37
Romiley21:4021:40
Marple21:4321:44
Strines21:4821:48
New Mills Central21:5121:52
Sheffield22:52
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly21:5922:212New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly21:49
Reddish North21:5921:59
Brinnington22:0322:03
Bredbury22:0622:06
Romiley22:0922:09
Marple22:1322:13
New Mills Central22:21
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly22:5123:112New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly22:40
Reddish North22:5122:51
Brinnington22:5422:54
Bredbury22:5722:57
Romiley23:0023:00
Marple23:0423:04
Strines23:0823:08
New Mills Central23:11
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly23:3523:552New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly23:24
Reddish North23:3523:35
Brinnington23:3823:38
Bredbury23:4123:41
Romiley23:4423:44
Marple23:4823:48
Strines23:5223:52
New Mills Central23:55
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 12th December
NorthernManchester Piccadilly06:2206:402New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly06:11
Reddish North06:2206:22
Brinnington06:2506:25
Bredbury06:2806:28
Romiley06:3106:31
Marple06:3506:35
New Mills Central06:40
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Reddish North timetables
None
Other New Mills Central timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..