desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Reddish North to Hope (Derbyshire)

Sat 2018-12-15 20:08

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Reddish North to Hope (Derbyshire)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
NorthernManchester Piccadilly07:5108:372SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly07:42
Reddish North07:5107:51
Brinnington07:5407:54
Bredbury07:5707:57
Romiley08:0008:01
Marple08:0408:04
Strines08:0808:08
New Mills Central08:1208:12
Chinley08:2108:21
Edale08:3008:30
Hope (Derbyshire)08:3708:37
Sheffield09:04
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly08:5309:362SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly08:45
Reddish North08:5308:53
Brinnington08:5608:56
Bredbury08:5908:59
Romiley09:0209:02
Marple09:0609:06
Strines09:1009:10
New Mills Central09:1309:13
Chinley09:2109:21
Edale09:2909:30
Hope (Derbyshire)09:3609:37
Sheffield10:02
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly09:3910:222SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly09:31
Reddish North09:3909:39
Brinnington09:4209:42
Bredbury09:4509:45
Romiley09:4809:48
Marple09:5209:52
Strines09:5609:56
New Mills Central09:5909:59
Chinley10:0710:07
Edale10:1510:16
Hope (Derbyshire)10:2210:23
Sheffield10:48
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly10:5211:362SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly10:45
Reddish North10:5210:52
Brinnington10:5610:56
Bredbury10:5910:59
Romiley11:0211:02
Marple11:0511:05
Strines11:0911:09
New Mills Central11:1311:13
Chinley11:2011:20
Edale11:2911:29
Hope (Derbyshire)11:3611:36
Sheffield12:02
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly11:5212:362SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly11:45
Reddish North11:5211:52
Brinnington11:5611:56
Bredbury11:5911:59
Romiley12:0212:02
Marple12:0512:05
Strines12:0912:09
New Mills Central12:1312:13
Chinley12:2012:20
Edale12:2912:29
Hope (Derbyshire)12:3612:36
Sheffield13:02
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly13:4914:322SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly13:42
Reddish North13:4913:49
Brinnington13:5313:53
Bredbury13:5613:56
Romiley13:5913:59
Marple14:0214:02
Strines14:0614:06
New Mills Central14:1014:10
Chinley14:1714:17
Edale14:2614:26
Hope (Derbyshire)14:3214:32
Sheffield14:59
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly14:5215:362SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly14:45
Reddish North14:5214:52
Brinnington14:5614:56
Bredbury14:5914:59
Romiley15:0215:02
Marple15:0515:05
Strines15:0915:09
New Mills Central15:1315:13
Chinley15:2015:20
Edale15:2915:29
Hope (Derbyshire)15:3615:36
Sheffield16:02
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly15:5216:362SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly15:45
Reddish North15:5215:52
Brinnington15:5615:56
Bredbury15:5915:59
Romiley16:0216:02
Marple16:0516:05
Strines16:0916:09
New Mills Central16:1316:13
Chinley16:2016:20
Edale16:2916:29
Hope (Derbyshire)16:3616:36
Sheffield17:02
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Reddish North timetables
None
Other Hope (Derbyshire) timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..