desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Reddish North to Bamford

Wed 2018-09-26 16:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Reddish North to Bamford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th September
NorthernManchester Piccadilly16:5717:44SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly16:49
Reddish North16:5716:57
Brinnington17:0017:01
Bredbury17:0417:04
Romiley17:0717:07
Marple17:1117:11
New Mills Central17:1617:16
Chinley17:2417:24
Edale17:3417:34
Hope (Derbyshire)17:4117:41
Bamford17:4417:44
Sheffield18:06
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly17:5818:42SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly17:49
Reddish North17:5817:58
Brinnington18:0118:01
Bredbury18:0418:04
Romiley18:0718:07
Marple18:1118:11
New Mills Central18:1618:16
Chinley18:2418:24
Edale18:3218:32
Hope (Derbyshire)18:3918:39
Bamford18:4218:42
Sheffield19:06
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly18:5719:42SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly18:49
Reddish North18:5718:57
Brinnington19:0019:00
Bredbury19:0319:04
Romiley19:0719:07
Marple19:1019:10
New Mills Central19:1619:16
Chinley19:2419:24
Edale19:3219:32
Hope (Derbyshire)19:3919:39
Bamford19:4219:42
Sheffield20:05
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly20:5721:40SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly20:49
Reddish North20:5720:57
Brinnington21:0021:00
Bredbury21:0321:03
Romiley21:0621:06
Marple21:1021:10
New Mills Central21:1521:16
Chinley21:2221:22
Edale21:3021:30
Hope (Derbyshire)21:3721:37
Bamford21:4021:40
Sheffield22:05
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly21:3022:28SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly21:19
Reddish North21:2921:30
Brinnington21:3321:33
Bredbury21:3621:37
Romiley21:4021:40
Marple21:4321:44
Strines21:4821:48
New Mills Central21:5121:52
Chinley22:1222:12
Hope (Derbyshire)22:2522:25
Bamford22:2822:28
Sheffield22:52
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 27th September
NorthernManchester Piccadilly06:4707:32SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly06:38
Reddish North06:4706:47
Brinnington06:5106:51
Bredbury06:5406:54
Romiley06:5706:57
Marple07:0007:00
New Mills Central07:0607:06
Chinley07:1307:13
Edale07:2207:22
Hope (Derbyshire)07:2807:29
Bamford07:3207:32
Sheffield08:04
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly07:2108:07SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly07:11
Reddish North07:2007:21
Brinnington07:2407:24
Bredbury07:2707:28
Romiley07:3107:31
Marple07:3507:35
New Mills Central07:4007:41
Chinley07:4807:48
Edale07:5707:57
Hope (Derbyshire)08:0308:04
Bamford08:0708:07
Sheffield08:32
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly08:5709:42SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly08:49
Reddish North08:5708:57
Brinnington09:0009:00
Bredbury09:0309:03
Romiley09:0709:07
Marple09:1109:11
New Mills Central09:1609:17
Chinley09:2309:23
Edale09:3209:32
Hope (Derbyshire)09:3809:38
Bamford09:4209:42
Sheffield10:05
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Reddish North timetables
None
Other Bamford timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..