desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Riding Mill to Stockton

Thu 2018-07-19 20:08

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Riding Mill to Stockton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
NorthernHexham20:0821:501MiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham19:59
Riding Mill20:0720:08
Stocksfield20:1220:12
Prudhoe20:1620:16
Wylam20:2120:21
Blaydon20:2620:26
Metrocentre20:3120:32
Newcastle20:4120:48
Heworth20:5420:55
Sunderland21:0721:08
Seaham21:1521:16
Hartlepool21:3121:32
Seaton Carew21:3621:36
Billingham21:4321:43
Stockton21:5021:50
Middlesbrough22:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle21:0922:501MiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle20:09
Riding Mill21:0921:09
Stocksfield21:1321:13
Prudhoe21:1721:18
Wylam21:2221:22
Blaydon21:2821:28
Metrocentre21:3321:33
Newcastle21:4321:48
Heworth21:5421:55
Sunderland22:0722:08
Seaham22:1522:16
Hartlepool22:3122:32
Seaton Carew22:3622:36
Billingham22:4322:43
Stockton22:5022:50
Middlesbrough23:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 20th July
NorthernHexham06:1807:561SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham06:09
Riding Mill06:1806:18
Stocksfield06:2206:22
Prudhoe06:2606:27
Wylam06:3106:31
Blaydon06:3706:37
Metrocentre06:4206:42
Dunston06:4506:45
Newcastle06:5206:54
Heworth07:0007:01
Sunderland07:1307:14
Seaham07:2107:21
Hartlepool07:3707:37
Seaton Carew07:4207:42
Billingham07:4807:49
Stockton07:5607:56
Saltburn08:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHexham06:5708:431NunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham06:48
Riding Mill06:5706:57
Stocksfield07:0107:01
Prudhoe07:0507:06
Wylam07:1007:10
Blaydon07:1607:16
Metrocentre07:2107:21
Dunston07:2407:24
Newcastle07:3207:41
Heworth07:4707:48
Sunderland08:0108:01
Seaham08:0908:09
Hartlepool08:2408:25
Seaton Carew08:2908:29
Billingham08:3608:36
Stockton08:4308:43
Nunthorpe09:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle09:0610:431NunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle08:03
Riding Mill09:0509:06
Stocksfield09:1009:10
Prudhoe09:1409:14
Wylam09:1909:19
Blaydon09:2409:25
Metrocentre09:2909:29
Newcastle09:3909:41
Heworth09:4709:48
Sunderland10:0110:01
Seaham10:0810:08
Hartlepool10:2410:25
Seaton Carew10:2910:29
Billingham10:3610:36
Stockton10:4310:43
Nunthorpe11:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHexham10:0611:431NunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham09:57
Riding Mill10:0610:06
Stocksfield10:1010:10
Prudhoe10:1410:15
Wylam10:1910:19
Blaydon10:2510:25
Metrocentre10:3010:30
Newcastle10:3910:41
Heworth10:4710:48
Sunderland11:0111:01
Seaham11:0911:09
Hartlepool11:2411:25
Seaton Carew11:2911:29
Billingham11:3611:36
Stockton11:4311:43
Nunthorpe12:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHexham11:0612:431DanbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham10:57
Riding Mill11:0611:06
Stocksfield11:1011:10
Prudhoe11:1411:15
Wylam11:1911:19
Blaydon11:2511:25
Metrocentre11:3011:30
Newcastle11:3911:41
Heworth11:4711:48
Sunderland12:0112:01
Seaham12:0912:09
Hartlepool12:2412:25
Seaton Carew12:2912:29
Billingham12:3612:36
Stockton12:4312:43
Danby13:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHexham12:0613:431MiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham11:57
Riding Mill12:0612:06
Stocksfield12:1012:10
Prudhoe12:1412:15
Wylam12:1912:19
Blaydon12:2512:25
Metrocentre12:3012:30
Newcastle12:3912:41
Heworth12:4712:48
Sunderland13:0113:01
Seaham13:0913:09
Hartlepool13:2413:25
Seaton Carew13:2913:29
Billingham13:3613:36
Stockton13:4313:43
Middlesbrough13:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Riding Mill and Stockton stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Riding Mill and Stockton stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..