desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Riding Mill to Newcastle

Sat 2019-03-23 05:01

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Riding Mill to Newcastle
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd March
NorthernHexham06:1806:523HartlepoolCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham06:09
Riding Mill06:1806:18
Stocksfield06:2206:22
Prudhoe06:2606:27
Wylam06:3106:31
Blaydon06:3706:37
Metrocentre06:4206:42
Dunston06:4506:45
Newcastle06:5206:54
Hartlepool07:43
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHexham06:5707:326HartlepoolCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham06:48
Riding Mill06:5706:57
Stocksfield07:0107:01
Prudhoe07:0507:06
Wylam07:1007:10
Blaydon07:1607:16
Metrocentre07:2107:21
Dunston07:2407:24
Newcastle07:3207:36
Hartlepool08:24
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle07:3408:092MorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle06:30
Riding Mill07:3307:34
Stocksfield07:3807:38
Prudhoe07:4207:42
Wylam07:4707:47
Blaydon07:5207:53
Metrocentre07:5707:58
Dunston08:0108:01
Newcastle08:0908:20
Morpeth08:42
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDumfries08:0008:425NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dumfries06:18
Riding Mill07:5908:00
Stocksfield08:0408:04
Prudhoe08:0808:08
Wylam08:1308:13
Blaydon08:1808:19
Metrocentre08:2408:25
Dunston08:2808:28
Newcastle08:42
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHexham08:3409:047NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham08:25
Riding Mill08:3408:34
Stocksfield08:3808:38
Prudhoe08:4208:43
Metrocentre08:5408:55
Newcastle09:04
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle09:0609:395HartlepoolCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle08:03
Riding Mill09:0509:06
Stocksfield09:1009:10
Prudhoe09:1409:14
Wylam09:1909:19
Blaydon09:2409:25
Metrocentre09:2909:29
Newcastle09:3909:41
Hartlepool10:24
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHexham10:0610:395HartlepoolCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham09:57
Riding Mill10:0610:06
Stocksfield10:1010:10
Prudhoe10:1410:15
Wylam10:1910:19
Blaydon10:2510:25
Metrocentre10:3010:30
Newcastle10:3910:41
Hartlepool11:29
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHexham11:0611:397HartlepoolCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham10:57
Riding Mill11:0611:06
Stocksfield11:1011:10
Prudhoe11:1411:15
Wylam11:1911:19
Blaydon11:2511:25
Metrocentre11:3011:30
Newcastle11:3911:41
Hartlepool12:24
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Riding Mill timetables
None
Other Newcastle timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Timetable T045
Route stops and distances
Middlesbrough and Pickering - Whitby
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..