desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Riding Mill to Marton

Thu 2018-07-19 17:06

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Riding Mill to Marton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
NorthernHexham17:0619:021NunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham16:57
Riding Mill17:0617:06
Stocksfield17:1017:10
Prudhoe17:1417:15
Wylam17:1917:19
Blaydon17:2517:25
Metrocentre17:3017:30
Newcastle17:3917:41
Heworth17:4717:48
Sunderland18:0118:01
Seaham18:0918:09
Hartlepool18:2418:25
Seaton Carew18:2918:29
Billingham18:3618:36
Stockton18:4318:43
Thornaby18:4818:48
Middlesbrough18:5418:55
James Cook University Hospital18:5918:59
Marton19:0219:02
Nunthorpe19:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 20th July
NorthernHexham06:5709:021NunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham06:48
Riding Mill06:5706:57
Stocksfield07:0107:01
Prudhoe07:0507:06
Wylam07:1007:10
Blaydon07:1607:16
Metrocentre07:2107:21
Dunston07:2407:24
Newcastle07:3207:41
Heworth07:4707:48
Sunderland08:0108:01
Seaham08:0908:09
Hartlepool08:2408:25
Seaton Carew08:2908:29
Billingham08:3608:36
Stockton08:4308:43
Thornaby08:4808:48
Middlesbrough08:5408:55
James Cook University Hospital08:5908:59
Marton09:0209:02
Nunthorpe09:09
Journey Time:
2 hours 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle09:0611:021NunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle08:03
Riding Mill09:0509:06
Stocksfield09:1009:10
Prudhoe09:1409:14
Wylam09:1909:19
Blaydon09:2409:25
Metrocentre09:2909:29
Newcastle09:3909:41
Heworth09:4709:48
Sunderland10:0110:01
Seaham10:0810:08
Hartlepool10:2410:25
Seaton Carew10:2910:29
Billingham10:3610:36
Stockton10:4310:43
Thornaby10:4810:48
Middlesbrough10:5410:55
James Cook University Hospital10:5910:59
Marton11:0211:02
Nunthorpe11:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHexham10:0612:021NunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham09:57
Riding Mill10:0610:06
Stocksfield10:1010:10
Prudhoe10:1410:15
Wylam10:1910:19
Blaydon10:2510:25
Metrocentre10:3010:30
Newcastle10:3910:41
Heworth10:4710:48
Sunderland11:0111:01
Seaham11:0911:09
Hartlepool11:2411:25
Seaton Carew11:2911:29
Billingham11:3611:36
Stockton11:4311:43
Thornaby11:4811:48
Middlesbrough11:5411:55
James Cook University Hospital11:5911:59
Marton12:0212:02
Nunthorpe12:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHexham11:0613:021DanbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham10:57
Riding Mill11:0611:06
Stocksfield11:1011:10
Prudhoe11:1411:15
Wylam11:1911:19
Blaydon11:2511:25
Metrocentre11:3011:30
Newcastle11:3911:41
Heworth11:4711:48
Sunderland12:0112:01
Seaham12:0912:09
Hartlepool12:2412:25
Seaton Carew12:2912:29
Billingham12:3612:36
Stockton12:4312:43
Thornaby12:4812:48
Middlesbrough12:5412:55
James Cook University Hospital12:5912:59
Marton13:0213:02
Danby13:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHexham13:0615:051NunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham12:57
Riding Mill13:0613:06
Stocksfield13:1013:10
Prudhoe13:1413:15
Wylam13:1913:19
Blaydon13:2513:25
Metrocentre13:3013:30
Newcastle13:3913:41
Heworth13:4713:48
Sunderland14:0114:03
Seaham14:1014:10
Hartlepool14:2814:28
Seaton Carew14:3314:33
Billingham14:3914:40
Stockton14:4714:47
Thornaby14:5214:52
Middlesbrough14:5814:58
James Cook University Hospital15:0315:03
Marton15:0515:06
Nunthorpe15:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHexham15:0617:071BattersbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham14:57
Riding Mill15:0615:06
Stocksfield15:1015:10
Prudhoe15:1415:15
Wylam15:1915:19
Blaydon15:2515:25
Metrocentre15:2915:30
Newcastle15:3915:41
Heworth15:4715:48
Sunderland16:0116:01
Seaham16:0916:09
Hartlepool16:2416:25
Seaton Carew16:2916:29
Billingham16:3616:36
Stockton16:4316:43
Thornaby16:4816:48
Middlesbrough16:5417:00
James Cook University Hospital17:0417:04
Marton17:0717:07
Battersby17:30
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHexham17:0619:021NunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham16:57
Riding Mill17:0617:06
Stocksfield17:1017:10
Prudhoe17:1417:15
Wylam17:1917:19
Blaydon17:2517:25
Metrocentre17:3017:30
Newcastle17:3917:41
Heworth17:4717:48
Sunderland18:0118:01
Seaham18:0918:09
Hartlepool18:2418:25
Seaton Carew18:2918:29
Billingham18:3618:36
Stockton18:4318:43
Thornaby18:4818:48
Middlesbrough18:5418:55
James Cook University Hospital18:5918:59
Marton19:0219:02
Nunthorpe19:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Riding Mill and Marton stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Riding Mill and Marton stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..