desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Riding Mill to Middlesbrough

Thu 2018-07-19 16:09

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Riding Mill to Middlesbrough
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
NorthernHexham17:0618:542NunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham16:57
Riding Mill17:0617:06
Stocksfield17:1017:10
Prudhoe17:1417:15
Wylam17:1917:19
Blaydon17:2517:25
Metrocentre17:3017:30
Newcastle17:3917:41
Heworth17:4717:48
Sunderland18:0118:01
Seaham18:0918:09
Hartlepool18:2418:25
Seaton Carew18:2918:29
Billingham18:3618:36
Stockton18:4318:43
Thornaby18:4818:48
Middlesbrough18:5418:55
Nunthorpe19:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHexham19:0921:022MiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham19:00
Riding Mill19:0819:09
Stocksfield19:1319:13
Prudhoe19:1719:17
Wylam19:2219:22
Blaydon19:2719:27
Metrocentre19:3219:32
Newcastle19:4119:48
Heworth19:5419:55
Sunderland20:0820:08
Seaham20:1620:16
Hartlepool20:3120:32
Seaton Carew20:3620:36
Billingham20:4320:43
Stockton20:5020:50
Thornaby20:5520:55
Middlesbrough21:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHexham20:0822:012MiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham19:59
Riding Mill20:0720:08
Stocksfield20:1220:12
Prudhoe20:1620:16
Wylam20:2120:21
Blaydon20:2620:26
Metrocentre20:3120:32
Newcastle20:4120:48
Heworth20:5420:55
Sunderland21:0721:08
Seaham21:1521:16
Hartlepool21:3121:32
Seaton Carew21:3621:36
Billingham21:4321:43
Stockton21:5021:50
Thornaby21:5521:55
Middlesbrough22:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle21:0923:012MiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle20:09
Riding Mill21:0921:09
Stocksfield21:1321:13
Prudhoe21:1721:18
Wylam21:2221:22
Blaydon21:2821:28
Metrocentre21:3321:33
Newcastle21:4321:48
Heworth21:5421:55
Sunderland22:0722:08
Seaham22:1522:16
Hartlepool22:3122:32
Seaton Carew22:3622:36
Billingham22:4322:43
Stockton22:5022:50
Thornaby22:5622:56
Middlesbrough23:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 20th July
NorthernHexham06:1808:102SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham06:09
Riding Mill06:1806:18
Stocksfield06:2206:22
Prudhoe06:2606:27
Wylam06:3106:31
Blaydon06:3706:37
Metrocentre06:4206:42
Dunston06:4506:45
Newcastle06:5206:54
Heworth07:0007:01
Sunderland07:1307:14
Seaham07:2107:21
Hartlepool07:3707:37
Seaton Carew07:4207:42
Billingham07:4807:49
Stockton07:5607:56
Thornaby08:0308:03
Middlesbrough08:1008:14
Saltburn08:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHexham06:5708:542NunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham06:48
Riding Mill06:5706:57
Stocksfield07:0107:01
Prudhoe07:0507:06
Wylam07:1007:10
Blaydon07:1607:16
Metrocentre07:2107:21
Dunston07:2407:24
Newcastle07:3207:41
Heworth07:4707:48
Sunderland08:0108:01
Seaham08:0908:09
Hartlepool08:2408:25
Seaton Carew08:2908:29
Billingham08:3608:36
Stockton08:4308:43
Thornaby08:4808:48
Middlesbrough08:5408:55
Nunthorpe09:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle09:0610:542NunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle08:03
Riding Mill09:0509:06
Stocksfield09:1009:10
Prudhoe09:1409:14
Wylam09:1909:19
Blaydon09:2409:25
Metrocentre09:2909:29
Newcastle09:3909:41
Heworth09:4709:48
Sunderland10:0110:01
Seaham10:0810:08
Hartlepool10:2410:25
Seaton Carew10:2910:29
Billingham10:3610:36
Stockton10:4310:43
Thornaby10:4810:48
Middlesbrough10:5410:55
Nunthorpe11:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHexham10:0611:542NunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham09:57
Riding Mill10:0610:06
Stocksfield10:1010:10
Prudhoe10:1410:15
Wylam10:1910:19
Blaydon10:2510:25
Metrocentre10:3010:30
Newcastle10:3910:41
Heworth10:4710:48
Sunderland11:0111:01
Seaham11:0911:09
Hartlepool11:2411:25
Seaton Carew11:2911:29
Billingham11:3611:36
Stockton11:4311:43
Thornaby11:4811:48
Middlesbrough11:5411:55
Nunthorpe12:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Riding Mill and Middlesbrough stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Riding Mill and Middlesbrough stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Middlesbrough timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Timetable T045
Route stops and distances
Middlesbrough and Pickering - Whitby
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..