desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Riding Mill to Carlisle

Mon 2019-08-26 09:17

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Riding Mill to Carlisle
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
NorthernNewcastle17:1218:165CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle16:40
Riding Mill17:1117:12
Corbridge17:1617:16
Hexham17:2217:22
Haydon Bridge17:3117:31
Bardon Mill17:3717:37
Haltwhistle17:4417:45
Wetheral18:0718:07
Carlisle18:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMorpeth17:5519:003CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Morpeth16:54
Riding Mill17:5417:55
Corbridge17:5917:59
Hexham18:0518:05
Haydon Bridge18:1418:14
Bardon Mill18:2018:21
Haltwhistle18:2818:28
Brampton (Cumbria)18:4318:43
Wetheral18:5218:52
Carlisle19:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMorpeth18:5319:585CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Morpeth17:52
Riding Mill18:5218:53
Corbridge18:5718:57
Hexham19:0319:03
Haydon Bridge19:1219:12
Bardon Mill19:1819:18
Haltwhistle19:2519:26
Brampton (Cumbria)19:4119:41
Wetheral19:5019:50
Carlisle19:58
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMorpeth19:5521:005CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Morpeth18:57
Riding Mill19:5419:55
Corbridge19:5919:59
Hexham20:0520:05
Haydon Bridge20:1420:14
Bardon Mill20:2020:20
Haltwhistle20:2720:28
Brampton (Cumbria)20:4320:43
Wetheral20:5220:52
Carlisle21:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernChathill20:5521:555CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chathill19:15
Riding Mill20:5420:55
Corbridge20:5920:59
Hexham21:0521:05
Haydon Bridge21:1421:14
Haltwhistle21:2521:26
Carlisle21:55
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMorpeth21:5623:015CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Morpeth21:01
Riding Mill21:5521:56
Corbridge22:0022:00
Hexham22:0622:06
Haydon Bridge22:1522:15
Bardon Mill22:2122:21
Haltwhistle22:2822:29
Brampton (Cumbria)22:4422:44
Wetheral22:5222:53
Carlisle23:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 27th August
NorthernNewcastle06:1307:135CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle05:42
Riding Mill06:1306:13
Corbridge06:1706:17
Hexham06:2206:24
Haltwhistle06:4206:43
Carlisle07:13
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMiddlesbrough07:3408:345CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Middlesbrough05:47
Riding Mill07:3307:34
Corbridge07:3807:38
Hexham07:4407:44
Haltwhistle08:0308:03
Wetheral08:2508:26
Carlisle08:34
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other Riding Mill timetables
None
Other Carlisle timetables
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T100
Route stops and distances
Barrow-in-Furness - Whitehaven and Carlisle
Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..