desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Riding Mill to Brampton (Cumbria)

Thu 2018-07-19 17:27

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Riding Mill to Brampton (Cumbria)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
NorthernMorpeth17:5518:42CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Morpeth16:52
Riding Mill17:5417:55
Corbridge17:5917:59
Hexham18:0418:04
Haydon Bridge18:1318:13
Bardon Mill18:1918:20
Haltwhistle18:2718:27
Brampton (Cumbria)18:4218:42
Carlisle19:00
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMorpeth18:5519:42CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Morpeth17:51
Riding Mill18:5418:55
Corbridge18:5918:59
Hexham19:0419:04
Haydon Bridge19:1319:13
Bardon Mill19:1919:20
Haltwhistle19:2719:27
Brampton (Cumbria)19:4219:43
Carlisle20:00
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMorpeth19:5520:42CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Morpeth18:54
Riding Mill19:5419:55
Corbridge19:5919:59
Hexham20:0420:04
Haydon Bridge20:1320:13
Bardon Mill20:1920:20
Haltwhistle20:2720:27
Brampton (Cumbria)20:4220:43
Carlisle21:01
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMorpeth21:5522:42CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Morpeth21:00
Riding Mill21:5421:55
Corbridge21:5921:59
Hexham22:0422:04
Haydon Bridge22:1322:13
Bardon Mill22:1922:20
Haltwhistle22:2722:27
Brampton (Cumbria)22:4222:42
Carlisle23:00
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 20th July
NorthernMorpeth17:5518:42CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Morpeth16:52
Riding Mill17:5417:55
Corbridge17:5917:59
Hexham18:0418:04
Haydon Bridge18:1318:13
Bardon Mill18:1918:20
Haltwhistle18:2718:27
Brampton (Cumbria)18:4218:42
Carlisle19:00
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMorpeth18:5519:42CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Morpeth17:51
Riding Mill18:5418:55
Corbridge18:5918:59
Hexham19:0419:04
Haydon Bridge19:1319:13
Bardon Mill19:1919:20
Haltwhistle19:2719:27
Brampton (Cumbria)19:4219:43
Carlisle20:00
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMorpeth19:5520:42CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Morpeth18:54
Riding Mill19:5419:55
Corbridge19:5919:59
Hexham20:0420:04
Haydon Bridge20:1320:13
Bardon Mill20:1920:20
Haltwhistle20:2720:27
Brampton (Cumbria)20:4220:43
Carlisle21:01
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMorpeth21:5522:42CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Morpeth21:00
Riding Mill21:5421:55
Corbridge21:5921:59
Hexham22:0422:04
Haydon Bridge22:1322:13
Bardon Mill22:1922:20
Haltwhistle22:2722:27
Brampton (Cumbria)22:4222:42
Carlisle23:00
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Riding Mill timetables
None
Other Brampton (Cumbria) timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..