desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Reading to Thatcham

Tue 2018-03-20 15:10

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Reading to Thatcham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th March
Great Western RailwayReading15:10115:33NewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading15:10
Reading West15:1415:14
Theale15:2015:20
Aldermaston15:2515:25
Midgham15:2815:28
Thatcham15:3315:33
Newbury15:41
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington15:45716:01BedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington15:06
Reading15:3615:45
Theale15:5315:53
Thatcham16:0116:01
Bedwyn16:29
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayReading16:001416:23NewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading16:00
Reading West16:0416:04
Theale16:1016:10
Aldermaston16:1516:15
Midgham16:1816:18
Thatcham16:2316:23
Newbury16:31
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington16:42716:58BedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington16:07
Reading16:3716:42
Theale16:5016:50
Thatcham16:5816:58
Bedwyn17:23
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayReading16:49817:08BedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading16:49
Theale16:5616:56
Aldermaston17:0117:01
Thatcham17:0817:08
Bedwyn17:43
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayReading17:12117:34NewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading17:12
Reading West17:1517:15
Theale17:2117:21
Aldermaston17:2617:26
Midgham17:2917:29
Thatcham17:3417:34
Newbury17:42
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington17:40717:57FromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington17:07
Reading17:3817:40
Theale17:4717:48
Thatcham17:5717:58
Frome19:02
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayReading18:11118:33NewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading18:11
Reading West18:1418:14
Theale18:2018:20
Aldermaston18:2518:25
Midgham18:2818:28
Thatcham18:3318:33
Newbury18:41
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Reading and Thatcham stations
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Reading timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T122
Route stops and distances
Reading - Basingstoke
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Thatcham timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us