desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Reading to Newton Abbot

Tue 2019-10-22 05:09

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Reading to Newton Abbot
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd October
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington07:31709:522PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington07:03
Reading07:2907:31
Newbury07:4707:48
Pewsey08:0708:08
Westbury08:2608:27
Taunton09:0209:04
Tiverton Parkway09:1609:17
Exeter St Davids09:3109:32
Newton Abbot09:5209:53
Paignton10:11
Journey Time:
2 hours 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington07:57910:302PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington07:30
Reading07:5507:57
Swindon (Wilts)08:2308:24
Chippenham08:3708:39
Bath Spa08:5308:55
Bristol Temple Meads09:1009:12
Taunton09:4409:45
Exeter St Davids10:0910:11
Newton Abbot10:3010:32
Penzance13:13
Journey Time:
2 hours 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington09:31711:392PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington09:03
Reading09:2709:31
Castle Cary10:2710:28
Taunton10:4910:51
Tiverton Parkway11:0311:04
Exeter St Davids11:1811:19
Newton Abbot11:3911:40
Plymouth12:20
Journey Time:
2 hours 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington10:32712:282PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington10:03
Reading10:2810:32
Exeter St Davids12:0412:09
Newton Abbot12:2812:30
Penzance15:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington11:00813:312PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington10:33
Reading10:5911:00
Newbury11:1511:18
Pewsey11:3911:40
Westbury11:5811:59
Castle Cary12:1612:17
Taunton12:3812:40
Exeter St Davids13:0313:05
Dawlish13:1713:18
Teignmouth13:2313:24
Newton Abbot13:3113:32
Paignton13:51
Journey Time:
2 hours 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington11:30713:402PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington11:03
Reading11:2811:30
Taunton12:5012:52
Tiverton Parkway13:0413:05
Exeter St Davids13:1913:20
Newton Abbot13:4013:42
Plymouth14:22
Journey Time:
2 hours 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington12:31714:272PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington12:03
Reading12:2912:31
Exeter St Davids14:0314:08
Newton Abbot14:2714:29
Penzance17:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington13:31715:372PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington13:03
Reading13:2913:31
Taunton14:4614:48
Tiverton Parkway15:0015:01
Exeter St Davids15:1515:18
Newton Abbot15:3715:39
Plymouth16:18
Journey Time:
2 hours 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Reading (RDG)
DeparturesRDG to NTAArrivalsNTA to RDG
Newton Abbot (NTA)
DeparturesNTA to RDGArrivalsRDG to NTA
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Reading Railway StationNewton Abbot Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Reading and Newton Abbot stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Reading timetables
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T122
Route stops and distances
Reading - Basingstoke
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Newton Abbot timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..